RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST. GERMAIN MANOR - RIGHT SIDE (Precinct 2603)

401 MINERAL SPRING AVE, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 185
Barack OBAMA 118
John EDWARDS 1
UNCOMMITTED 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 0
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 82
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 81
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 80
Elizabeth NOONAN 79
Michael D. CASSIDY 64
Myrth YORK 63
Nancy L. BENOIT 56
Richard A. LICHT 48
Richard A. DiPARDO 38
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 38
Ann L. DUGAN 36
Joseph MUSCHIANO 35
Patricia HOULIHAN 35
Tom CODERRE 33
Meghan GRADY 29
Michael E. CONNOLLY 27

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 0

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 42
John C. LYNCH 41
Anya Rader WALLACK 34
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 34
Kelly K. MAHONEY 33
James M. CHANDLEY 30
Edwin R. PACHECO 29
Jeffrey M. PADWA 25
Julie E. MEYERS 24
Kendra ANDERSON 22
Phyllis STAFFORD 20
Kelly C. TAYLOR 20
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 18
William Rhoades ALDERSON 15
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 12
Brendan F. RYAN 11


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 6
UNCOMMITTED 2
Alan KEYES 1
Mike HUCKABEE 1
Ron PAUL 0
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 4
Joseph E. GODDARD 3
Suzi Conklin NANCE 3
Charles M. SMITH, III 3
Christopher W. STANLEY 3
Dennis W. MICHAUD 2
Daniel James O'LEARY 2
Patrick A. GUIDA 2
Sandra GODDARD 2
Susan A. STORY 2
June N. GIBBS 2
Paula M. OUELLETTE 2
John C. O'DONNELL, III 2
Mark M. DENNEN 2
James W. ARCHER 2
Steven J. COATY 1
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 1
Jonathan P. SCOTT 1
Daniel J. CAPUANO 1
Christine H. CALLAHAN 1
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 1
Benjamin LOVESKY 0
Stephen C. WALUK 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph Christopher HART 1
Michael James COUTU 0
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 0
Charles B. ANTONE 0
Michael J. ROLLINS 0
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 0
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 0
Susan BERGE 0
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 0
Robert J. MATTEO 0
Nicholas B. ANDRE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 1
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 2
Kevin J. SANFORD 2
Richard Kevin WILFORD 2
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 2
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 1
Peter VOSDAGALIS 1
Mark C. CHAPIN 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
Paul J. DESILETS 1
Christopher M. CHILDS 1
Andrea L. COLETTA 0
Dana J. PELOSO 0
Christine A. WILFORD 0
Justin D. BOND 0
Kristen M. BOND 0
Francis A. LUCAS 0