RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: NAT. GREEN SCHOOL X (Precinct 2607)

285 SMITHFIELD AVE, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 331
Barack OBAMA 187
John EDWARDS 11
UNCOMMITTED 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 172
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 162
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 147
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 137
Elizabeth NOONAN 122
Richard A. LICHT 121
Nancy L. BENOIT 97
Ann L. DUGAN 77
Patricia HOULIHAN 72
Michael D. CASSIDY 69
Joseph MUSCHIANO 64
Tom CODERRE 63
Michael E. CONNOLLY 63
Meghan GRADY 59
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 55
Richard A. DiPARDO 50

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 9

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 89
Kelly K. MAHONEY 75
John C. LYNCH 74
Anya Rader WALLACK 59
James M. CHANDLEY 58
Julie E. MEYERS 58
Jeffrey M. PADWA 53
Edwin R. PACHECO 53
Kendra ANDERSON 51
Kelly C. TAYLOR 46
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 44
Brendan F. RYAN 43
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 40
Phyllis STAFFORD 37
William Rhoades ALDERSON 28
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 27


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 31
Mike HUCKABEE 11
Ron PAUL 7
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Susan A. STORY 13
Paula M. OUELLETTE 13
Christine H. CALLAHAN 13
June N. GIBBS 12
Dennis W. MICHAUD 11
Daniel James O'LEARY 11
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 10
Sandra GODDARD 10
Christopher W. STANLEY 10
Steven J. COATY 9
Patrick A. GUIDA 9
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 9
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 8
Stephen C. WALUK 7
John C. O'DONNELL, III 7
Benjamin LOVESKY 6
Suzi Conklin NANCE 6
Daniel J. CAPUANO 6
Joseph E. GODDARD 4
Jonathan P. SCOTT 4
James W. ARCHER 4
Mark M. DENNEN 3
Charles M. SMITH, III 2

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 7
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 5
Michael J. ROLLINS 5
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Susan BERGE 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2
Robert J. MATTEO 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 2
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 7
Kevin J. SANFORD 7
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 6
Andrea L. COLETTA 5
Lee-Ann CHILDS 5
Christopher M. CHILDS 5
Richard Kevin WILFORD 4
Ronald F. IACOBBO 4
Justin D. BOND 4
Kristen M. BOND 4
Mark C. CHAPIN 3
Dana J. PELOSO 3
Peter VOSDAGALIS 2
Christine A. WILFORD 2
Paul J. DESILETS 2
Francis A. LUCAS 2
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1