RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: TOWERS EAST - HALL (Precinct 2609)

75 EAST AVE, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 170
Hillary CLINTON 166
UNCOMMITTED 8
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 4
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 4

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 83
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 81
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 81
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 57
Elizabeth NOONAN 57
Richard A. LICHT 56
Nancy L. BENOIT 47
Meghan GRADY 38
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 37
Patricia HOULIHAN 34
Michael D. CASSIDY 32
Tom CODERRE 32
Joseph MUSCHIANO 30
Ann L. DUGAN 29
Richard A. DiPARDO 27
Michael E. CONNOLLY 24

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 79
Kendra ANDERSON 58
John C. LYNCH 58
Anya Rader WALLACK 57
James M. CHANDLEY 55
Kelly K. MAHONEY 55
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 52
Edwin R. PACHECO 46
Jeffrey M. PADWA 45
Julie E. MEYERS 41
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 40
Phyllis STAFFORD 39
Kelly C. TAYLOR 39
William Rhoades ALDERSON 34
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 27
Brendan F. RYAN 26


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 10
Mitt ROMNEY 2
Mike HUCKABEE 2
Ron PAUL 1
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 5
Christopher W. STANLEY 5
Dennis W. MICHAUD 4
Benjamin LOVESKY 4
Stephen C. WALUK 4
Patrick A. GUIDA 4
Joseph E. GODDARD 4
Sandra GODDARD 4
Charles M. SMITH, III 4
Christine H. CALLAHAN 4
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 3
Susan A. STORY 3
Paula M. OUELLETTE 3
Daniel J. CAPUANO 3
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 3
John C. O'DONNELL, III 3
James W. ARCHER 3
Steven J. COATY 2
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 2
June N. GIBBS 2
Mark M. DENNEN 1
Suzi Conklin NANCE 0
Jonathan P. SCOTT 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 1
Charles B. ANTONE 1
Michael J. ROLLINS 1
Joseph Christopher HART 1
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1
Robert J. MATTEO 1
Nicholas B. ANDRE 1
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 0
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 0
Susan BERGE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 3
Patrick NEE 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 3
Peter VOSDAGALIS 2
Mark C. CHAPIN 2
Francis A. LUCAS 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1
Christine A. WILFORD 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
Paul J. DESILETS 1
Christopher M. CHILDS 1
Kristen M. BOND 1
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 0
Kevin J. SANFORD 0
Richard Kevin WILFORD 0
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 0
Andrea L. COLETTA 0
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Dana J. PELOSO 0
Justin D. BOND 0