RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: GENEVA PLAZA (Precinct 2611)

150 DARTMOUTH ST, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 388
Barack OBAMA 294
UNCOMMITTED 5
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 199
Elizabeth NOONAN 183
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 179
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 155
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 153
Richard A. LICHT 136
Nancy L. BENOIT 115
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 113
Michael D. CASSIDY 97
Meghan GRADY 96
Ann L. DUGAN 96
Joseph MUSCHIANO 89
Patricia HOULIHAN 73
Michael E. CONNOLLY 66
Tom CODERRE 56
Richard A. DiPARDO 54

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 142
Anya Rader WALLACK 109
Kelly K. MAHONEY 102
John C. LYNCH 90
Julie E. MEYERS 86
Phyllis STAFFORD 82
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 77
Jeffrey M. PADWA 76
Kendra ANDERSON 75
James M. CHANDLEY 73
Edwin R. PACHECO 70
Kelly C. TAYLOR 61
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 59
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 48
William Rhoades ALDERSON 42
Brendan F. RYAN 34


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 24
Mike HUCKABEE 5
UNCOMMITTED 4
Ron PAUL 3
Mitt ROMNEY 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Christopher W. STANLEY 12
Christine H. CALLAHAN 11
Dennis W. MICHAUD 10
Joseph E. GODDARD 10
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 9
Sandra GODDARD 9
Susan A. STORY 9
June N. GIBBS 9
Steven J. COATY 8
Benjamin LOVESKY 8
Stephen C. WALUK 8
Patrick A. GUIDA 8
Paula M. OUELLETTE 8
James W. ARCHER 8
Daniel James O'LEARY 7
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 7
Jonathan P. SCOTT 6
Charles M. SMITH, III 5
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 5
Suzi Conklin NANCE 3
John C. O'DONNELL, III 3
Mark M. DENNEN 3
Daniel J. CAPUANO 2

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Michael James COUTU 2
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 2
Charles B. ANTONE 2
Michael J. ROLLINS 2
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 2
Susan BERGE 2
Joseph Christopher HART 1
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1
Nicholas B. ANDRE 1
Robert J. MATTEO 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 1
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Justin D. BOND 2
Kristen M. BOND 2
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 1
Mark C. CHAPIN 1
Andrea L. COLETTA 1
Dana J. PELOSO 1
Christine A. WILFORD 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
David P. BLANCHETTE 0
Peter VOSDAGALIS 0
Kevin J. SANFORD 0
Richard Kevin WILFORD 0
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 0
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0
Paul J. DESILETS 0
Christopher M. CHILDS 0
Francis A. LUCAS 0