RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: WEST AVENUE FIRE STATION (Precinct 2612)

394 WEST AVE, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 363
Barack OBAMA 320
UNCOMMITTED 2
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 158
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 153
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 148
Elizabeth NOONAN 141
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 124
Michael D. CASSIDY 110
Joseph MUSCHIANO 91
Richard A. LICHT 91
Nancy L. BENOIT 85
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 81
Patricia HOULIHAN 72
Meghan GRADY 64
Ann L. DUGAN 62
Tom CODERRE 61
Richard A. DiPARDO 61
Michael E. CONNOLLY 58

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 132
John C. LYNCH 121
Kelly K. MAHONEY 104
Julie E. MEYERS 104
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 102
Edwin R. PACHECO 101
Kendra ANDERSON 100
James M. CHANDLEY 94
Anya Rader WALLACK 88
Jeffrey M. PADWA 81
Kelly C. TAYLOR 75
Phyllis STAFFORD 73
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 68
William Rhoades ALDERSON 62
Brendan F. RYAN 41
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 40


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 16
Ron PAUL 5
Mike HUCKABEE 5
Mitt ROMNEY 1
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 12
Patrick A. GUIDA 11
Dennis W. MICHAUD 7
Sandra GODDARD 6
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 6
John C. O'DONNELL, III 6
Steven J. COATY 5
Stephen C. WALUK 5
Jonathan P. SCOTT 5
Daniel J. CAPUANO 5
Christine H. CALLAHAN 5
Benjamin LOVESKY 4
Joseph E. GODDARD 4
Susan A. STORY 4
Paula M. OUELLETTE 4
James W. ARCHER 4
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 3
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 3
Mark M. DENNEN 3
Charles M. SMITH, III 2
June N. GIBBS 1
Christopher W. STANLEY 1
Suzi Conklin NANCE 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 4
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 4
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Michael J. ROLLINS 3
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Susan BERGE 3
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 3
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 5
Andrea L. COLETTA 4
Kevin J. SANFORD 3
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 3
Dana J. PELOSO 3
David P. BLANCHETTE 2
Christine A. WILFORD 2
Lee-Ann CHILDS 2
Paul J. DESILETS 2
Christopher M. CHILDS 2
Justin D. BOND 2
Kristen M. BOND 2
Peter VOSDAGALIS 1
Richard Kevin WILFORD 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1
Francis A. LUCAS 1
Mark C. CHAPIN 0