RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CURVIN MCCABE SCHOOL - GYM (Precinct 2616)

466 COTTAGE ST, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 418
Barack OBAMA 205
UNCOMMITTED 4
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 227
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 210
Myrth YORK 209
Elizabeth NOONAN 184
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 165
Nancy L. BENOIT 157
Tom CODERRE 147
Richard A. LICHT 119
Ann L. DUGAN 117
Michael D. CASSIDY 113
Patricia HOULIHAN 95
Meghan GRADY 94
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 79
Joseph MUSCHIANO 74
Michael E. CONNOLLY 69
Richard A. DiPARDO 66

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 101
John C. LYNCH 94
Kelly K. MAHONEY 88
Julie E. MEYERS 71
James M. CHANDLEY 67
Jeffrey M. PADWA 60
Kelly C. TAYLOR 58
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 57
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 54
Edwin R. PACHECO 52
Phyllis STAFFORD 50
Anya Rader WALLACK 49
Kendra ANDERSON 49
Brendan F. RYAN 43
William Rhoades ALDERSON 35
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 25


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 30
Mike HUCKABEE 11
Mitt ROMNEY 3
Ron PAUL 2
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 15
Susan A. STORY 14
Joseph E. GODDARD 13
Jonathan P. SCOTT 13
Patrick A. GUIDA 11
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 11
Dennis W. MICHAUD 9
Benjamin LOVESKY 8
Stephen C. WALUK 8
Sandra GODDARD 8
Christine H. CALLAHAN 8
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 8
John C. O'DONNELL, III 8
James W. ARCHER 8
Steven J. COATY 7
June N. GIBBS 7
Daniel J. CAPUANO 7
Paula M. OUELLETTE 6
Charles M. SMITH, III 5
Christopher W. STANLEY 5
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 4
Suzi Conklin NANCE 3
Mark M. DENNEN 3

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 4
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Susan BERGE 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 1
Charles B. ANTONE 1
Joseph Christopher HART 1
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1
Robert J. MATTEO 1
Michael J. ROLLINS 0
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 3
Patrick NEE 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 8
Andrea L. COLETTA 7
Lee-Ann CHILDS 6
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 5
Kevin J. SANFORD 5
Dana J. PELOSO 5
Kristen M. BOND 5
Mark C. CHAPIN 3
Christine A. WILFORD 3
Paul J. DESILETS 3
Francis A. LUCAS 3
Richard Kevin WILFORD 2
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 2
Justin D. BOND 2
Peter VOSDAGALIS 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Christopher M. CHILDS 1