RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: BURNS MANOR - HALL - RIGHT SIDE (Precinct 2619)

95 PARK ST, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 525
Barack OBAMA 303
John EDWARDS 5
UNCOMMITTED 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 245
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 242
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 232
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 212
Elizabeth NOONAN 205
Tom CODERRE 181
Richard A. LICHT 152
Nancy L. BENOIT 151
Michael D. CASSIDY 150
Joseph MUSCHIANO 104
Ann L. DUGAN 100
Patricia HOULIHAN 100
Meghan GRADY 98
Michael E. CONNOLLY 98
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 97
Richard A. DiPARDO 68

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 133
John C. LYNCH 126
Kelly K. MAHONEY 120
Kendra ANDERSON 104
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 104
Julie E. MEYERS 100
James M. CHANDLEY 95
Edwin R. PACHECO 94
Jeffrey M. PADWA 93
Anya Rader WALLACK 89
Kelly C. TAYLOR 82
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 77
Phyllis STAFFORD 63
Brendan F. RYAN 47
William Rhoades ALDERSON 42
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 35


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 20
Mike HUCKABEE 19
Ron PAUL 8
Mitt ROMNEY 4
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Sandra GODDARD 10
Daniel James O'LEARY 9
Christine H. CALLAHAN 9
Dennis W. MICHAUD 8
John C. O'DONNELL, III 8
James W. ARCHER 8
Paula M. OUELLETTE 7
Joseph E. GODDARD 6
Susan A. STORY 6
Jonathan P. SCOTT 5
Daniel J. CAPUANO 5
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 5
Christopher W. STANLEY 5
Stephen C. WALUK 4
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 4
Steven J. COATY 3
Patrick A. GUIDA 3
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 3
Suzi Conklin NANCE 3
Charles M. SMITH, III 3
Mark M. DENNEN 3
Benjamin LOVESKY 2
June N. GIBBS 2

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 7
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 7
Susan BERGE 7
Charles B. ANTONE 6
Michael J. ROLLINS 5
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 5
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Robert J. MATTEO 5
Nicholas B. ANDRE 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 6
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 11
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 11
Kevin J. SANFORD 8
Mark C. CHAPIN 8
Andrea L. COLETTA 8
Christine A. WILFORD 8
Peter VOSDAGALIS 7
Kristen M. BOND 7
Richard Kevin WILFORD 6
Lee-Ann CHILDS 5
Justin D. BOND 5
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 4
Christopher M. CHILDS 4
Francis A. LUCAS 3
Paul J. DESILETS 2
Dana J. PELOSO 1
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1