RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST. JOSEPH'S CHURCH (Precinct 2620)

195 WALCOTT ST, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 695
Barack OBAMA 372
UNCOMMITTED 10
John EDWARDS 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 6
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 4

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 355
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 330
Elizabeth NOONAN 323
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 307
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 252
Tom CODERRE 221
Nancy L. BENOIT 207
Richard A. LICHT 206
Michael D. CASSIDY 188
Ann L. DUGAN 157
Patricia HOULIHAN 151
Meghan GRADY 135
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 125
Michael E. CONNOLLY 121
Joseph MUSCHIANO 113
Richard A. DiPARDO 85

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 172
John C. LYNCH 171
Kelly K. MAHONEY 158
Kendra ANDERSON 120
Anya Rader WALLACK 112
Julie E. MEYERS 110
Edwin R. PACHECO 108
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 107
James M. CHANDLEY 105
Kelly C. TAYLOR 100
Jeffrey M. PADWA 92
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 88
Phyllis STAFFORD 81
William Rhoades ALDERSON 75
Brendan F. RYAN 52
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 48


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 42
Mike HUCKABEE 16
Ron PAUL 4
UNCOMMITTED 3
Mitt ROMNEY 2
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 26
Dennis W. MICHAUD 20
Patrick A. GUIDA 17
Stephen C. WALUK 15
Joseph E. GODDARD 15
Sandra GODDARD 15
Christine H. CALLAHAN 15
Christopher W. STANLEY 15
Susan A. STORY 14
June N. GIBBS 14
Jonathan P. SCOTT 13
Paula M. OUELLETTE 13
Daniel J. CAPUANO 13
Charles M. SMITH, III 12
Steven J. COATY 11
Benjamin LOVESKY 11
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 11
John C. O'DONNELL, III 11
James W. ARCHER 10
Suzi Conklin NANCE 9
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 8
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 6
Mark M. DENNEN 5

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 4
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 4
Michael J. ROLLINS 4
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Susan BERGE 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 2
Joseph Christopher HART 1
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1
Robert J. MATTEO 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 3
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 10
David P. BLANCHETTE 8
Peter VOSDAGALIS 7
Kevin J. SANFORD 5
Richard Kevin WILFORD 5
Mark C. CHAPIN 5
Andrea L. COLETTA 5
Francis A. LUCAS 5
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 4
Christopher M. CHILDS 4
Kristen M. BOND 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 2
Dana J. PELOSO 2
Paul J. DESILETS 2
Justin D. BOND 2
Christine A. WILFORD 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0