RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: FLORA CURTIS SCHOOL - GYM - RIGHT SIDE (Precinct 2621)

582 BENEFIT ST, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 623
Barack OBAMA 273
UNCOMMITTED 15
John EDWARDS 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 7
Herbert P. WEISS 6

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 335
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 312
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 280
Elizabeth NOONAN 249
Tom CODERRE 218
Richard A. LICHT 213
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 194
Nancy L. BENOIT 190
Michael D. CASSIDY 184
Ann L. DUGAN 142
Patricia HOULIHAN 139
Meghan GRADY 119
Michael E. CONNOLLY 116
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 92
Joseph MUSCHIANO 84
Richard A. DiPARDO 58

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 129
Kelly K. MAHONEY 123
John C. LYNCH 111
Anya Rader WALLACK 82
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 75
Kendra ANDERSON 71
James M. CHANDLEY 69
Kelly C. TAYLOR 69
Julie E. MEYERS 67
Edwin R. PACHECO 62
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 60
Brendan F. RYAN 60
Jeffrey M. PADWA 58
Phyllis STAFFORD 45
William Rhoades ALDERSON 44
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 34


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 65
Mike HUCKABEE 25
Ron PAUL 9
Mitt ROMNEY 8
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 37
Sandra GODDARD 27
Susan A. STORY 25
Joseph E. GODDARD 23
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 23
Daniel James O'LEARY 22
Benjamin LOVESKY 20
Stephen C. WALUK 20
Patrick A. GUIDA 20
Paula M. OUELLETTE 20
Christopher W. STANLEY 18
Steven J. COATY 17
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 16
June N. GIBBS 16
Daniel J. CAPUANO 16
Christine H. CALLAHAN 16
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 16
Jonathan P. SCOTT 14
Suzi Conklin NANCE 13
James W. ARCHER 12
Charles M. SMITH, III 9
John C. O'DONNELL, III 9
Mark M. DENNEN 9

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 8
Susan BERGE 5
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 4
Michael J. ROLLINS 4
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Robert J. MATTEO 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 12
Patrick NEE 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 9

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 20
Lee-Ann CHILDS 14
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 13
Kristen M. BOND 13
Andrea L. COLETTA 12
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Dana J. PELOSO 9
Christopher M. CHILDS 9
Peter VOSDAGALIS 8
Richard Kevin WILFORD 8
Christine A. WILFORD 8
Francis A. LUCAS 8
Kevin J. SANFORD 7
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 6
Justin D. BOND 6
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 5
Ronald F. IACOBBO 4
Paul J. DESILETS 2