RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST. CECILIA'S - HALL - BASEMENT LEFT SIDE (Precinct 2623)

750 CENTRAL AVE, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 616
Barack OBAMA 270
UNCOMMITTED 5
John EDWARDS 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 363
Elizabeth NOONAN 297
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 296
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 291
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 233
Richard A. LICHT 219
Tom CODERRE 206
Nancy L. BENOIT 198
Michael D. CASSIDY 194
Ann L. DUGAN 158
Patricia HOULIHAN 153
Meghan GRADY 141
Michael E. CONNOLLY 120
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 118
Joseph MUSCHIANO 91
Richard A. DiPARDO 75

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 143
Kelly K. MAHONEY 133
John C. LYNCH 120
Kendra ANDERSON 92
James M. CHANDLEY 85
Julie E. MEYERS 84
Edwin R. PACHECO 83
Jeffrey M. PADWA 81
Anya Rader WALLACK 76
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 76
Kelly C. TAYLOR 66
Brendan F. RYAN 65
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 63
William Rhoades ALDERSON 59
Phyllis STAFFORD 54
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 39


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 46
Mike HUCKABEE 25
UNCOMMITTED 5
Ron PAUL 3
Mitt ROMNEY 3
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 25
June N. GIBBS 20
Joseph E. GODDARD 19
Sandra GODDARD 18
Christine H. CALLAHAN 18
John C. O'DONNELL, III 17
Benjamin LOVESKY 16
Christopher W. STANLEY 16
Dennis W. MICHAUD 15
Steven J. COATY 15
Patrick A. GUIDA 14
Stephen C. WALUK 12
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 12
Susan A. STORY 12
James W. ARCHER 12
Daniel J. CAPUANO 11
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 10
Jonathan P. SCOTT 10
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 10
Suzi Conklin NANCE 9
Charles M. SMITH, III 8
Paula M. OUELLETTE 7
Mark M. DENNEN 4

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 6
Michael J. ROLLINS 6
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 4
Robert J. MATTEO 4
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 3
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Susan BERGE 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2
Charles B. ANTONE 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 8
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 17
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 14
Lee-Ann CHILDS 14
Mark C. CHAPIN 12
Christopher M. CHILDS 12
Kristen M. BOND 11
Justin D. BOND 10
Kevin J. SANFORD 9
Andrea L. COLETTA 8
Richard Kevin WILFORD 7
Paul J. DESILETS 7
Peter VOSDAGALIS 6
Ronald F. IACOBBO 6
Christine A. WILFORD 5
Francis A. LUCAS 5
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 4
Dana J. PELOSO 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 3