RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST. THERESA'S HALL - BASEMENT (Precinct 2626)

358 NEWPORT AVE, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1315
Barack OBAMA 578
UNCOMMITTED 18
John EDWARDS 17

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 4
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 679
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 603
Elizabeth NOONAN 564
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 545
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 451
Richard A. LICHT 426
Michael D. CASSIDY 378
Ann L. DUGAN 357
Nancy L. BENOIT 354
Patricia HOULIHAN 330
Tom CODERRE 313
Meghan GRADY 269
Michael E. CONNOLLY 260
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 216
Joseph MUSCHIANO 179
Richard A. DiPARDO 143

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 10

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 257
John C. LYNCH 246
Kelly K. MAHONEY 230
James M. CHANDLEY 167
Anya Rader WALLACK 157
Jeffrey M. PADWA 152
Julie E. MEYERS 151
Kendra ANDERSON 150
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 136
Kelly C. TAYLOR 132
Edwin R. PACHECO 131
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 123
Phyllis STAFFORD 119
Brendan F. RYAN 117
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 92
William Rhoades ALDERSON 89


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 86
Mike HUCKABEE 32
Ron PAUL 10
Mitt ROMNEY 4
UNCOMMITTED 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 45
Dennis W. MICHAUD 40
Susan A. STORY 33
Patrick A. GUIDA 30
Joseph E. GODDARD 30
Sandra GODDARD 30
Christine H. CALLAHAN 30
Steven J. COATY 27
June N. GIBBS 27
Benjamin LOVESKY 25
Paula M. OUELLETTE 24
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 23
Christopher W. STANLEY 23
Suzi Conklin NANCE 22
Daniel J. CAPUANO 22
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 22
Jonathan P. SCOTT 21
Charles M. SMITH, III 21
Stephen C. WALUK 19
John C. O'DONNELL, III 19
James W. ARCHER 19
Mark M. DENNEN 18
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 16

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 11
Michael James COUTU 10
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 9
Michael J. ROLLINS 8
Charles B. ANTONE 7
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 6
Susan BERGE 6
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 5
Robert J. MATTEO 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 6
Patrick NEE 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 8

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 18
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 13
Richard Kevin WILFORD 13
Kevin J. SANFORD 12
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Peter VOSDAGALIS 10
Andrea L. COLETTA 10
Francis A. LUCAS 10
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 9
Lee-Ann CHILDS 9
Christopher M. CHILDS 9
Dana J. PELOSO 7
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 6
Kristen M. BOND 6
Christine A. WILFORD 5
Paul J. DESILETS 5
Justin D. BOND 5
Ronald F. IACOBBO 3