RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2801)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 401
Hillary CLINTON 323
John EDWARDS 3
UNCOMMITTED 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 0
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 175
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 161
Myrth YORK 158
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 137
Elizabeth NOONAN 124
Richard A. LICHT 109
Nancy L. BENOIT 95
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 73
Patricia HOULIHAN 68
Michael D. CASSIDY 64
Ann L. DUGAN 64
Meghan GRADY 59
Richard A. DiPARDO 55
Michael E. CONNOLLY 47
Joseph MUSCHIANO 39
Tom CODERRE 24

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 200
John C. LYNCH 143
Kelly K. MAHONEY 139
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 124
Jeffrey M. PADWA 120
Julie E. MEYERS 120
Anya Rader WALLACK 118
Kendra ANDERSON 117
Kelly C. TAYLOR 110
Edwin R. PACHECO 108
James M. CHANDLEY 102
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 99
Phyllis STAFFORD 97
Brendan F. RYAN 64
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 63
William Rhoades ALDERSON 58


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 18
Mike HUCKABEE 10
Ron PAUL 4
Mitt ROMNEY 2
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 8
Steven J. COATY 7
Benjamin LOVESKY 7
Dennis W. MICHAUD 6
Patrick A. GUIDA 6
Joseph E. GODDARD 6
Jonathan P. SCOTT 5
Christopher W. STANLEY 5
Stephen C. WALUK 4
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 4
Suzi Conklin NANCE 4
Christine H. CALLAHAN 4
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 3
Sandra GODDARD 3
Paula M. OUELLETTE 3
Daniel J. CAPUANO 3
Charles M. SMITH, III 3
James W. ARCHER 3
Susan A. STORY 2
June N. GIBBS 2
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 2
John C. O'DONNELL, III 2
Mark M. DENNEN 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 3
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 2
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 2
Robert J. MATTEO 2
Michael J. ROLLINS 1
Joseph Christopher HART 1
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1
Susan BERGE 1
Charles B. ANTONE 0
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 3
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 8
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 8
Peter VOSDAGALIS 7
Mark C. CHAPIN 7
Kevin J. SANFORD 6
Richard Kevin WILFORD 5
Andrea L. COLETTA 5
Lee-Ann CHILDS 5
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 4
Ronald F. IACOBBO 4
Christopher M. CHILDS 3
Kristen M. BOND 3
Dana J. PELOSO 2
Christine A. WILFORD 2
Justin D. BOND 2
Francis A. LUCAS 2
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Paul J. DESILETS 1