RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2803)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 201
Hillary CLINTON 164
UNCOMMITTED 1
John EDWARDS 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 0
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 86
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 81
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 77
Myrth YORK 70
Elizabeth NOONAN 49
Richard A. LICHT 40
Nancy L. BENOIT 37
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 34
Richard A. DiPARDO 33
Michael D. CASSIDY 32
Patricia HOULIHAN 32
Joseph MUSCHIANO 29
Meghan GRADY 27
Michael E. CONNOLLY 19
Ann L. DUGAN 19
Tom CODERRE 11

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 103
John C. LYNCH 88
Kelly K. MAHONEY 82
Anya Rader WALLACK 69
James M. CHANDLEY 64
Kendra ANDERSON 62
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 62
Kelly C. TAYLOR 59
Edwin R. PACHECO 56
Julie E. MEYERS 55
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 46
Jeffrey M. PADWA 46
Phyllis STAFFORD 44
William Rhoades ALDERSON 36
Brendan F. RYAN 27
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 24


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 5
Mike HUCKABEE 5
Hugh CORT 1
UNCOMMITTED 1
Ron PAUL 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 4
Dennis W. MICHAUD 2
Benjamin LOVESKY 2
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 2
Suzi Conklin NANCE 2
Paula M. OUELLETTE 2
Christine H. CALLAHAN 2
Stephen C. WALUK 1
Joseph E. GODDARD 1
Sandra GODDARD 1
Susan A. STORY 1
June N. GIBBS 1
Jonathan P. SCOTT 1
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 1
James W. ARCHER 1
Steven J. COATY 0
Patrick A. GUIDA 0
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 0
Daniel J. CAPUANO 0
Charles M. SMITH, III 0
John C. O'DONNELL, III 0
Mark M. DENNEN 0
Christopher W. STANLEY 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael J. ROLLINS 1
Michael James COUTU 0
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 0
Charles B. ANTONE 0
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 0
Joseph Christopher HART 0
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 0
Susan BERGE 0
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 0
Robert J. MATTEO 0
Nicholas B. ANDRE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 1
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 3
Richard Kevin WILFORD 3
Mark C. CHAPIN 3
Peter VOSDAGALIS 2
Kevin J. SANFORD 2
Christine A. WILFORD 2
Christopher M. CHILDS 2
Francis A. LUCAS 2
Andrea L. COLETTA 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
Paul J. DESILETS 1
Justin D. BOND 1
Kristen M. BOND 1
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 0
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 0
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Dana J. PELOSO 0
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0