RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2805)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 178
Barack OBAMA 159
UNCOMMITTED 6
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 105
Myrth YORK 103
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 90
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 79
Elizabeth NOONAN 74
Richard A. LICHT 65
Patricia HOULIHAN 55
Nancy L. BENOIT 53
Ann L. DUGAN 49
Richard A. DiPARDO 39
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 38
Meghan GRADY 37
Michael E. CONNOLLY 36
Michael D. CASSIDY 29
Joseph MUSCHIANO 28
Tom CODERRE 19

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 80
Kelly K. MAHONEY 69
John C. LYNCH 66
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 61
Brendan F. RYAN 56
Anya Rader WALLACK 54
Edwin R. PACHECO 49
Jeffrey M. PADWA 48
Kendra ANDERSON 44
Julie E. MEYERS 44
James M. CHANDLEY 43
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 37
Kelly C. TAYLOR 35
William Rhoades ALDERSON 33
Phyllis STAFFORD 30
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 20


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 13
Mike HUCKABEE 4
UNCOMMITTED 2
Ron PAUL 0
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 8
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 6
Christine H. CALLAHAN 5
Christopher W. STANLEY 5
Steven J. COATY 4
Benjamin LOVESKY 4
Patrick A. GUIDA 4
June N. GIBBS 4
Dennis W. MICHAUD 3
Stephen C. WALUK 3
John C. O'DONNELL, III 3
Mark M. DENNEN 3
James W. ARCHER 3
Joseph E. GODDARD 2
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 2
Sandra GODDARD 2
Jonathan P. SCOTT 2
Charles M. SMITH, III 2
Susan A. STORY 1
Suzi Conklin NANCE 1
Paula M. OUELLETTE 1
Daniel J. CAPUANO 1
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Robert J. MATTEO 2
Michael James COUTU 0
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 0
Charles B. ANTONE 0
Michael J. ROLLINS 0
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 0
Joseph Christopher HART 0
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 0
Susan BERGE 0
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 0
Nicholas B. ANDRE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 1
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dana J. PELOSO 3
Ronald F. IACOBBO 3
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 2
Peter VOSDAGALIS 2
Mark C. CHAPIN 2
Paul J. DESILETS 2
David P. BLANCHETTE 1
Richard Kevin WILFORD 1
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 1
Andrea L. COLETTA 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Christine A. WILFORD 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
Christopher M. CHILDS 1
Justin D. BOND 1
Kristen M. BOND 1
Francis A. LUCAS 1
Kevin J. SANFORD 0