RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2808)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 872
Hillary CLINTON 538
John EDWARDS 6
UNCOMMITTED 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 294
Elizabeth NOONAN 225
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 222
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 212
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 197
Richard A. LICHT 190
Nancy L. BENOIT 155
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 143
Ann L. DUGAN 134
Patricia HOULIHAN 131
Meghan GRADY 128
Michael D. CASSIDY 80
Michael E. CONNOLLY 66
Joseph MUSCHIANO 58
Richard A. DiPARDO 52
Tom CODERRE 48

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 389
Anya Rader WALLACK 287
Kelly K. MAHONEY 281
Julie E. MEYERS 259
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 250
Jeffrey M. PADWA 243
Edwin R. PACHECO 229
Kendra ANDERSON 209
Phyllis STAFFORD 207
John C. LYNCH 204
Kelly C. TAYLOR 200
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 162
James M. CHANDLEY 156
William Rhoades ALDERSON 154
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 125
Brendan F. RYAN 103


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 65
Mike HUCKABEE 10
Ron PAUL 6
Mitt ROMNEY 3
UNCOMMITTED 2
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 32
Daniel James O'LEARY 29
Benjamin LOVESKY 21
Joseph E. GODDARD 20
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 18
Sandra GODDARD 18
June N. GIBBS 18
Steven J. COATY 17
Stephen C. WALUK 17
Daniel J. CAPUANO 16
John C. O'DONNELL, III 16
Patrick A. GUIDA 15
Charles M. SMITH, III 15
James W. ARCHER 15
Christopher W. STANLEY 15
Christine H. CALLAHAN 14
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 13
Susan A. STORY 12
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 11
Suzi Conklin NANCE 11
Paula M. OUELLETTE 11
Jonathan P. SCOTT 9
Mark M. DENNEN 7

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 6
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 5
Michael J. ROLLINS 5
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 5
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Susan BERGE 5
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 3
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 6
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 6
Kristen M. BOND 5
Andrea L. COLETTA 4
Dana J. PELOSO 4
Christine A. WILFORD 4
Lee-Ann CHILDS 4
David P. BLANCHETTE 3
Kevin J. SANFORD 3
Francis A. LUCAS 3
Mark C. CHAPIN 2
Christopher M. CHILDS 2
Justin D. BOND 2
Richard Kevin WILFORD 1
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1
Paul J. DESILETS 1
Peter VOSDAGALIS 0