RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2816)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 711
Hillary CLINTON 462
UNCOMMITTED 4
John EDWARDS 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 298
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 221
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 213
Richard A. LICHT 204
Elizabeth NOONAN 190
Nancy L. BENOIT 176
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 167
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 158
Patricia HOULIHAN 121
Ann L. DUGAN 119
Meghan GRADY 94
Michael D. CASSIDY 65
Joseph MUSCHIANO 53
Michael E. CONNOLLY 49
Tom CODERRE 44
Richard A. DiPARDO 34

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 385
Jeffrey M. PADWA 278
Anya Rader WALLACK 269
Kelly K. MAHONEY 260
Julie E. MEYERS 260
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 218
Kelly C. TAYLOR 198
John C. LYNCH 188
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 187
Kendra ANDERSON 185
Phyllis STAFFORD 177
Edwin R. PACHECO 164
James M. CHANDLEY 163
William Rhoades ALDERSON 154
Brendan F. RYAN 107
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 96


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 61
Ron PAUL 8
Mike HUCKABEE 8
Mitt ROMNEY 4
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Sandra GODDARD 26
June N. GIBBS 23
Joseph E. GODDARD 21
Christine H. CALLAHAN 21
Dennis W. MICHAUD 20
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 19
Daniel J. CAPUANO 19
Daniel James O'LEARY 16
Patrick A. GUIDA 16
Susan A. STORY 16
Suzi Conklin NANCE 16
Jonathan P. SCOTT 16
Charles M. SMITH, III 16
Christopher W. STANLEY 14
John C. O'DONNELL, III 13
Paula M. OUELLETTE 11
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 10
James W. ARCHER 10
Benjamin LOVESKY 9
Steven J. COATY 7
Stephen C. WALUK 7
Mark M. DENNEN 7
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 5

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 7
Michael J. ROLLINS 7
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 7
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 7
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 6
Susan BERGE 5
Charles B. ANTONE 4
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Robert J. MATTEO 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 4
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 4

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 6
Kevin J. SANFORD 4
Mark C. CHAPIN 4
David P. BLANCHETTE 3
Andrea L. COLETTA 3
Christine A. WILFORD 3
Francis A. LUCAS 3
Peter VOSDAGALIS 2
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 2
Dana J. PELOSO 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 2
Lee-Ann CHILDS 2
Christopher M. CHILDS 2
Justin D. BOND 2
Kristen M. BOND 2
Richard Kevin WILFORD 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Paul J. DESILETS 0