RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2818)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 418
Hillary CLINTON 115
UNCOMMITTED 0
John EDWARDS 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 0
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 49
Myrth YORK 47
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 47
Elizabeth NOONAN 43
Nancy L. BENOIT 39
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 37
Patricia HOULIHAN 36
Meghan GRADY 33
Ann L. DUGAN 33
Richard A. LICHT 30
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 27
Michael D. CASSIDY 22
Tom CODERRE 13
Michael E. CONNOLLY 12
Joseph MUSCHIANO 11
Richard A. DiPARDO 7

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 0

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 199
Jeffrey M. PADWA 168
Anya Rader WALLACK 164
Kelly K. MAHONEY 140
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 133
Julie E. MEYERS 124
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 109
James M. CHANDLEY 106
Kendra ANDERSON 106
Kelly C. TAYLOR 103
Edwin R. PACHECO 103
Phyllis STAFFORD 98
William Rhoades ALDERSON 92
John C. LYNCH 82
Brendan F. RYAN 57
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 55


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 12
Ron PAUL 2
Mitt ROMNEY 2
Mike HUCKABEE 2
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Sandra GODDARD 6
James W. ARCHER 6
Daniel J. CAPUANO 5
Christopher W. STANLEY 5
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 4
Joseph E. GODDARD 4
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 4
June N. GIBBS 4
Christine H. CALLAHAN 4
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 4
Dennis W. MICHAUD 3
Susan A. STORY 3
Jonathan P. SCOTT 3
Charles M. SMITH, III 3
John C. O'DONNELL, III 3
Steven J. COATY 2
Suzi Conklin NANCE 2
Paula M. OUELLETTE 2
Mark M. DENNEN 2
Benjamin LOVESKY 1
Stephen C. WALUK 1
Patrick A. GUIDA 1
Daniel James O'LEARY 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 2
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 2
Charles B. ANTONE 2
Michael J. ROLLINS 2
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 2
Joseph Christopher HART 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1
Susan BERGE 1
Robert J. MATTEO 1
Nicholas B. ANDRE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 3
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Andrea L. COLETTA 1
David P. BLANCHETTE 0
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 0
Peter VOSDAGALIS 0
Kevin J. SANFORD 0
Richard Kevin WILFORD 0
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 0
Mark C. CHAPIN 0
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Dana J. PELOSO 0
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0
Christine A. WILFORD 0
Lee-Ann CHILDS 0
Paul J. DESILETS 0
Christopher M. CHILDS 0
Justin D. BOND 0
Kristen M. BOND 0
Francis A. LUCAS 0