RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2824)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 599
Hillary CLINTON 214
UNCOMMITTED 6
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 104
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 97
Elizabeth NOONAN 96
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 83
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 79
Richard A. LICHT 76
Nancy L. BENOIT 71
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 57
Meghan GRADY 56
Patricia HOULIHAN 53
Ann L. DUGAN 49
Michael D. CASSIDY 45
Michael E. CONNOLLY 36
Joseph MUSCHIANO 26
Tom CODERRE 16
Richard A. DiPARDO 16

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 297
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 201
Anya Rader WALLACK 192
Kendra ANDERSON 187
John C. LYNCH 183
Jeffrey M. PADWA 171
Kelly K. MAHONEY 170
Kelly C. TAYLOR 170
Phyllis STAFFORD 165
Edwin R. PACHECO 158
Julie E. MEYERS 152
James M. CHANDLEY 139
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 132
William Rhoades ALDERSON 107
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 79
Brendan F. RYAN 74


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Mike HUCKABEE 13
John McCAIN 12
Ron PAUL 4
Mitt ROMNEY 1
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 6
Sandra GODDARD 4
Susan A. STORY 4
June N. GIBBS 4
Jonathan P. SCOTT 4
James W. ARCHER 4
Dennis W. MICHAUD 3
Benjamin LOVESKY 3
Patrick A. GUIDA 3
Joseph E. GODDARD 3
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 3
Paula M. OUELLETTE 3
Christine H. CALLAHAN 3
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 3
John C. O'DONNELL, III 3
Daniel James O'LEARY 2
Steven J. COATY 2
Stephen C. WALUK 2
Suzi Conklin NANCE 2
Charles M. SMITH, III 2
Christopher W. STANLEY 2
Daniel J. CAPUANO 1
Mark M. DENNEN 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 6
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 4
Charles B. ANTONE 4
Michael J. ROLLINS 4
Susan BERGE 4
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Joseph Christopher HART 2
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2
Robert J. MATTEO 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 3
Patrick NEE 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 7
Mark C. CHAPIN 6
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 4
Peter VOSDAGALIS 4
Kevin J. SANFORD 4
Richard Kevin WILFORD 4
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 4
Andrea L. COLETTA 4
Kristen M. BOND 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 3
Lee-Ann CHILDS 3
Justin D. BOND 3
Ronald F. IACOBBO 2
Christine A. WILFORD 2
Paul J. DESILETS 2
Dana J. PELOSO 1
Christopher M. CHILDS 1
Francis A. LUCAS 1