RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2826)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 926
Hillary CLINTON 582
UNCOMMITTED 3
John EDWARDS 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 393
Richard A. LICHT 264
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 254
Elizabeth NOONAN 252
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 232
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 229
Nancy L. BENOIT 216
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 191
Patricia HOULIHAN 148
Meghan GRADY 140
Ann L. DUGAN 138
Michael D. CASSIDY 69
Michael E. CONNOLLY 55
Tom CODERRE 50
Joseph MUSCHIANO 41
Richard A. DiPARDO 41

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 464
Julie E. MEYERS 350
Anya Rader WALLACK 336
Jeffrey M. PADWA 328
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 317
Kelly K. MAHONEY 299
Phyllis STAFFORD 267
John C. LYNCH 242
Kelly C. TAYLOR 239
Kendra ANDERSON 234
William Rhoades ALDERSON 205
Edwin R. PACHECO 196
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 182
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 166
James M. CHANDLEY 162
Brendan F. RYAN 142


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 87
Ron PAUL 10
Mitt ROMNEY 8
Mike HUCKABEE 6
UNCOMMITTED 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
June N. GIBBS 33
Dennis W. MICHAUD 30
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 29
Sandra GODDARD 28
Susan A. STORY 28
Joseph E. GODDARD 27
Daniel James O'LEARY 25
Christine H. CALLAHAN 25
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 23
Steven J. COATY 22
Jonathan P. SCOTT 22
Charles M. SMITH, III 22
Benjamin LOVESKY 20
Patrick A. GUIDA 19
Daniel J. CAPUANO 18
James W. ARCHER 17
Christopher W. STANLEY 17
Suzi Conklin NANCE 16
Stephen C. WALUK 12
John C. O'DONNELL, III 10
Paula M. OUELLETTE 9
Mark M. DENNEN 9
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 5

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 6
Michael James COUTU 5
Michael J. ROLLINS 5
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 5
Susan BERGE 5
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2
Robert J. MATTEO 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 13
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 11

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Mark C. CHAPIN 3
Christopher M. CHILDS 3
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 2
Dana J. PELOSO 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 2
Francis A. LUCAS 2
David P. BLANCHETTE 1
Kevin J. SANFORD 1
Richard Kevin WILFORD 1
Andrea L. COLETTA 1
Lee-Ann CHILDS 1
Justin D. BOND 1
Kristen M. BOND 1
Peter VOSDAGALIS 0
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 0
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Christine A. WILFORD 0
Paul J. DESILETS 0