RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2827)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 220
Barack OBAMA 184
UNCOMMITTED 1
John EDWARDS 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 156
Richard A. LICHT 133
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 129
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 124
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 120
Elizabeth NOONAN 85
Nancy L. BENOIT 78
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 73
Ann L. DUGAN 39
Meghan GRADY 33
Patricia HOULIHAN 28
Michael D. CASSIDY 21
Joseph MUSCHIANO 20
Tom CODERRE 11
Richard A. DiPARDO 9
Michael E. CONNOLLY 8

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 0

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 96
Julie E. MEYERS 81
Jeffrey M. PADWA 77
Anya Rader WALLACK 67
Kelly K. MAHONEY 58
John C. LYNCH 55
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 50
Phyllis STAFFORD 50
James M. CHANDLEY 49
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 49
Kendra ANDERSON 45
Kelly C. TAYLOR 43
William Rhoades ALDERSON 36
Edwin R. PACHECO 35
Brendan F. RYAN 28
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 24


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 64
Mike HUCKABEE 5
Ron PAUL 1
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Susan A. STORY 25
June N. GIBBS 24
Sandra GODDARD 20
Joseph E. GODDARD 19
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 18
Patrick A. GUIDA 18
Jonathan P. SCOTT 18
Dennis W. MICHAUD 17
Daniel James O'LEARY 16
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 16
Steven J. COATY 15
Charles M. SMITH, III 14
Daniel J. CAPUANO 12
Christine H. CALLAHAN 12
Benjamin LOVESKY 11
James W. ARCHER 11
Stephen C. WALUK 9
Paula M. OUELLETTE 9
Christopher W. STANLEY 8
John C. O'DONNELL, III 7
Suzi Conklin NANCE 6
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 4
Mark M. DENNEN 4

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 1
Charles B. ANTONE 1
Michael J. ROLLINS 1
Joseph Christopher HART 1
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1
Robert J. MATTEO 1
Nicholas B. ANDRE 1
Michael James COUTU 0
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 0
Susan BERGE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 2
Patrick NEE 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Mark C. CHAPIN 2
Andrea L. COLETTA 2
Dana J. PELOSO 2
Lee-Ann CHILDS 2
Christopher M. CHILDS 2
Kristen M. BOND 2
David P. BLANCHETTE 1
Kevin J. SANFORD 1
Richard Kevin WILFORD 1
Christine A. WILFORD 1
Paul J. DESILETS 1
Justin D. BOND 1
Francis A. LUCAS 1
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 0
Peter VOSDAGALIS 0
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 0
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0
Ronald F. IACOBBO 0