RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2835)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 841
Barack OBAMA 464
UNCOMMITTED 8
John EDWARDS 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 4
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 596
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 561
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 515
Myrth YORK 477
Richard A. LICHT 320
Joseph MUSCHIANO 210
Elizabeth NOONAN 202
Richard A. DiPARDO 186
Nancy L. BENOIT 162
Patricia HOULIHAN 121
Michael E. CONNOLLY 119
Ann L. DUGAN 115
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 109
Meghan GRADY 107
Michael D. CASSIDY 91
Tom CODERRE 72

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 7

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 260
Kelly K. MAHONEY 201
John C. LYNCH 176
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 170
Anya Rader WALLACK 161
James M. CHANDLEY 159
Edwin R. PACHECO 137
Kendra ANDERSON 134
Julie E. MEYERS 131
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 128
Jeffrey M. PADWA 124
Kelly C. TAYLOR 116
Phyllis STAFFORD 96
Brendan F. RYAN 73
William Rhoades ALDERSON 72
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 56


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 39
Mike HUCKABEE 27
Mitt ROMNEY 2
Ron PAUL 1
UNCOMMITTED 1
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 22
Dennis W. MICHAUD 20
Sandra GODDARD 17
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 16
Susan A. STORY 16
Patrick A. GUIDA 15
Steven J. COATY 14
Joseph E. GODDARD 14
Benjamin LOVESKY 13
Christine H. CALLAHAN 13
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 12
June N. GIBBS 10
James W. ARCHER 10
Stephen C. WALUK 9
Christopher W. STANLEY 9
Suzi Conklin NANCE 8
Daniel J. CAPUANO 8
Paula M. OUELLETTE 7
Charles M. SMITH, III 7
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 6
John C. O'DONNELL, III 6
Mark M. DENNEN 4
Jonathan P. SCOTT 3

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 2
Susan BERGE 2
Robert J. MATTEO 2
Michael James COUTU 1
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 1
Michael J. ROLLINS 1
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1
Charles B. ANTONE 0
Joseph Christopher HART 0
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 0
Nicholas B. ANDRE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 4
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 4

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 18
Andrea L. COLETTA 18
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 16
Richard Kevin WILFORD 13
Kevin J. SANFORD 12
Christine A. WILFORD 11
Lee-Ann CHILDS 10
Francis A. LUCAS 10
Peter VOSDAGALIS 9
Dana J. PELOSO 9
Ronald F. IACOBBO 9
Christopher M. CHILDS 9
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 8
Kristen M. BOND 8
Mark C. CHAPIN 7
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 6
Justin D. BOND 5
Paul J. DESILETS 3