RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2841)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 695
Barack OBAMA 420
UNCOMMITTED 8
John EDWARDS 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Larry VALENCIA 3
Rod DRIVER 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 453
L. Susan WEINER 332
Mark S. WEINER 323
Patricia FLANAGAN 285
Charlene LIMA 256
Maureen G. MARTIN 225
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 225
Amy E. GABARRA 181
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 180
Joe THOMPSON 178
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 154
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 141
James A. CENERINI 129
Peter T. GINAITT 116
Andy M. ANDUJAR 109

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 3
Patrick J. QUINN 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 259
James E. O'NEIL 231
Walter R. STONE 185
Eulogio ACEVEDO 159
Gonzalo CUERVO 154
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 137
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 135
Karen E. WHITAKER 132
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 130
Jill A. HARRINGTON 118
Barbara J. SILVIS 115
Neal J. McNAMARA 114
Paul D. SANTILLI 82
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 60
Mark SCHWAGER 54


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 20
Mike HUCKABEE 16
Ron PAUL 3
Mitt ROMNEY 1
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Nicholas GORHAM 14
Scott AVEDISIAN 14
Randall A. JACKVONY 13
David W. DUMAS 13
Bradford GORHAM 12
Stephen G. KASS 10
Matthew L. HOPKINS 9
Henry D. KAMRADT 8
Michelle L. GODDARD 8
James W. PATTI 6
James T. BEALE, JR. 6
Robert A. WATSON 6
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 6
Nancy N. RICHMOND 5
Caswell COOKE, JR. 5
Sandra J. KNOWLES 4
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 3
Richard C. ANTHONY 2

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 3
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 2
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 2
Mike S. REYES 2
Rachael L. McINTOSH 2
Gary W. TROTT 2
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Clifford M. CARLSON 2
Joseph A. TRILLO 2
Donald L. CARCIERI 1
David M. CERULLO 1
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 1
Richard S. NORDLUND 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 2
Bernard A. JACKVONY 1
Martha A. STAMP 0
Daryl J. FINIZIO 0
Patricia L. MORGAN 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Holly A. SALERNO 7
John A. COMERY 6
David HATHAWAY 6
Barbara A. TINGLE 6
David B. TALAN 6
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 5
Carol L. NOLAN 3
Kristine M. GREENE 3
Leslie A. LUCIANO 3
Robert G. TINGLE 3
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 3
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 3
Carol S. CRAWFORD 3
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 2
Ivan G. MARTE 2
Andrew B. GIANELLI 2
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 2
Scott Bill HIRST 1
Robert Douglas SILVA 1
Michael J. PICILLO 1
Kim J. CRAWFORD 1
Robert T. GIONET 0
Stephen L. JOHNSON 0