RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2864)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 270
Barack OBAMA 246
UNCOMMITTED 0
John EDWARDS 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 0
Larry VALENCIA 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 163
L. Susan WEINER 131
Mark S. WEINER 118
Charlene LIMA 103
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 101
Patricia FLANAGAN 91
Amy E. GABARRA 84
Maureen G. MARTIN 73
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 72
Joe THOMPSON 68
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 64
Andy M. ANDUJAR 64
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 41
James A. CENERINI 39
Peter T. GINAITT 36

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 0
Patrick J. QUINN 0

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Gonzalo CUERVO 114
Eulogio ACEVEDO 108
Charles J. FOGARTY 104
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 101
James E. O'NEIL 96
Karen E. WHITAKER 93
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 89
Walter R. STONE 83
Barbara J. SILVIS 82
Jill A. HARRINGTON 73
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 64
Neal J. McNAMARA 50
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 41
Paul D. SANTILLI 35
Mark SCHWAGER 26


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 11
Mike HUCKABEE 7
Ron PAUL 2
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Randall A. JACKVONY 5
Nicholas GORHAM 5
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 5
Nancy N. RICHMOND 5
Matthew L. HOPKINS 4
Scott AVEDISIAN 4
Stephen G. KASS 4
Richard C. ANTHONY 4
James W. PATTI 3
Michelle L. GODDARD 3
Bradford GORHAM 3
Robert A. WATSON 3
Sandra J. KNOWLES 3
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 3
Henry D. KAMRADT 2
Caswell COOKE, JR. 2
David W. DUMAS 1
James T. BEALE, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Mike S. REYES 2
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 2
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 1
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 1
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 1
Rachael L. McINTOSH 1
Gary W. TROTT 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 2
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 1
Clifford M. CARLSON 0
David M. CERULLO 0
Richard S. NORDLUND 0
Joseph A. TRILLO 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 2
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 0
Martha A. STAMP 0
Daryl J. FINIZIO 0
Patricia L. MORGAN 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 6
Holly A. SALERNO 5
John A. COMERY 4
Andrew B. GIANELLI 4
Barbara A. TINGLE 4
David B. TALAN 4
Robert Douglas SILVA 4
Stephen L. JOHNSON 4
David HATHAWAY 3
Ivan G. MARTE 3
Carol L. NOLAN 3
Kristine M. GREENE 3
Leslie A. LUCIANO 3
Scott Bill HIRST 3
Carol S. CRAWFORD 3
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 2
Robert T. GIONET 2
Kim J. CRAWFORD 2
Michael J. PICILLO 1
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 1
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 0
Robert G. TINGLE 0
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 0