RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2881)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 574
Hillary CLINTON 444
UNCOMMITTED 2
John EDWARDS 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Larry VALENCIA 1
Rod DRIVER 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 267
L. Susan WEINER 189
Patricia FLANAGAN 181
Mark S. WEINER 177
Charlene LIMA 168
Maureen G. MARTIN 157
Andy M. ANDUJAR 155
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 150
Joe THOMPSON 149
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 143
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 132
Amy E. GABARRA 103
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 87
James A. CENERINI 80
Peter T. GINAITT 59

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 1
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 315
James E. O'NEIL 262
Walter R. STONE 262
Gonzalo CUERVO 215
Eulogio ACEVEDO 210
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 181
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 177
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 176
Barbara J. SILVIS 160
Karen E. WHITAKER 156
Jill A. HARRINGTON 141
Neal J. McNAMARA 124
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 76
Paul D. SANTILLI 69
Mark SCHWAGER 63


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 8
Ron PAUL 5
Mike HUCKABEE 3
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Randall A. JACKVONY 5
David W. DUMAS 5
Scott AVEDISIAN 5
Stephen G. KASS 5
James T. BEALE, JR. 5
Matthew L. HOPKINS 4
Nicholas GORHAM 4
Bradford GORHAM 4
Nancy N. RICHMOND 4
James W. PATTI 3
Sandra J. KNOWLES 3
Richard C. ANTHONY 3
Michelle L. GODDARD 2
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 2
Robert A. WATSON 2
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 2
Henry D. KAMRADT 1
Caswell COOKE, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Mike S. REYES 6
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 5
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 5
Rachael L. McINTOSH 5
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 4
Gary W. TROTT 4
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 4

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 2
Joseph A. TRILLO 2
Clifford M. CARLSON 0
David M. CERULLO 0
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 0
Richard S. NORDLUND 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 2
Patricia L. MORGAN 1
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 0
Martha A. STAMP 0
Daryl J. FINIZIO 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Ivan G. MARTE 2
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 2
Scott Bill HIRST 2
David B. TALAN 2
John A. COMERY 1
David HATHAWAY 1
Holly A. SALERNO 1
Carol L. NOLAN 1
Andrew B. GIANELLI 1
Kristine M. GREENE 1
Barbara A. TINGLE 1
Leslie A. LUCIANO 1
Robert G. TINGLE 1
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 1
Robert T. GIONET 1
Kim J. CRAWFORD 1
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 0
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 0
Robert Douglas SILVA 0
Michael J. PICILLO 0
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 0
Carol S. CRAWFORD 0
Stephen L. JOHNSON 0