RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2883)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 391
Hillary CLINTON 369
UNCOMMITTED 2
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 0
Larry VALENCIA 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 244
Patricia FLANAGAN 183
Andy M. ANDUJAR 164
L. Susan WEINER 157
Mark S. WEINER 156
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 154
Charlene LIMA 153
Maureen G. MARTIN 133
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 125
Amy E. GABARRA 119
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 113
Joe THOMPSON 107
James A. CENERINI 81
Peter T. GINAITT 61
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 61

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 0
Patrick J. QUINN 0

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 237
James E. O'NEIL 202
Walter R. STONE 191
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 155
Eulogio ACEVEDO 150
Gonzalo CUERVO 149
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 138
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 135
Karen E. WHITAKER 126
Jill A. HARRINGTON 123
Barbara J. SILVIS 116
Neal J. McNAMARA 95
Paul D. SANTILLI 60
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 55
Mark SCHWAGER 45


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 3
Ron PAUL 3
Mike HUCKABEE 3
Mitt ROMNEY 1
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Richard C. ANTHONY 5
Robert A. WATSON 4
Randall A. JACKVONY 3
Sandra J. KNOWLES 3
James W. PATTI 2
Matthew L. HOPKINS 2
Henry D. KAMRADT 2
Scott AVEDISIAN 2
Bradford GORHAM 2
Nancy N. RICHMOND 2
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 2
David W. DUMAS 1
Nicholas GORHAM 1
Michelle L. GODDARD 1
Stephen G. KASS 1
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 1
Caswell COOKE, JR. 1
James T. BEALE, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 3
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 3
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 3
Mike S. REYES 3
Rachael L. McINTOSH 3
Gary W. TROTT 3
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Clifford M. CARLSON 1
Donald L. CARCIERI 1
David M. CERULLO 1
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 1
Richard S. NORDLUND 1
Joseph A. TRILLO 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 0
Bernard A. JACKVONY 0
Martha A. STAMP 0
Daryl J. FINIZIO 0
Patricia L. MORGAN 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 3
Carol L. NOLAN 3
Ivan G. MARTE 2
Leslie A. LUCIANO 2
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 2
Robert T. GIONET 2
Carol S. CRAWFORD 2
John A. COMERY 1
Andrew B. GIANELLI 1
Kristine M. GREENE 1
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 1
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 1
Scott Bill HIRST 1
David B. TALAN 1
Robert Douglas SILVA 1
Michael J. PICILLO 1
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 1
Kim J. CRAWFORD 1
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 0
Holly A. SALERNO 0
Barbara A. TINGLE 0
Robert G. TINGLE 0
Stephen L. JOHNSON 0