RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2886)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 344
Barack OBAMA 335
UNCOMMITTED 3
John EDWARDS 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 1
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 216
Patricia FLANAGAN 164
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 159
Charlene LIMA 159
Mark S. WEINER 145
L. Susan WEINER 142
Maureen G. MARTIN 133
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 129
Joe THOMPSON 113
Andy M. ANDUJAR 113
Amy E. GABARRA 106
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 100
James A. CENERINI 63
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 55
Peter T. GINAITT 52

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1
Patrick J. QUINN 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 220
Walter R. STONE 188
James E. O'NEIL 183
Gonzalo CUERVO 130
Barbara J. SILVIS 126
Eulogio ACEVEDO 120
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 118
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 116
Karen E. WHITAKER 108
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 106
Jill A. HARRINGTON 100
Neal J. McNAMARA 75
Paul D. SANTILLI 70
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 48
Mark SCHWAGER 43


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 9
Mike HUCKABEE 5
Ron PAUL 2
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David W. DUMAS 5
Robert A. WATSON 5
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 5
Randall A. JACKVONY 4
Michelle L. GODDARD 4
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 4
Nancy N. RICHMOND 4
Richard C. ANTHONY 4
Henry D. KAMRADT 3
Nicholas GORHAM 3
Scott AVEDISIAN 3
Stephen G. KASS 3
Caswell COOKE, JR. 3
Matthew L. HOPKINS 2
Bradford GORHAM 2
James T. BEALE, JR. 2
James W. PATTI 1
Sandra J. KNOWLES 1

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 4
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 3
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 1
Mike S. REYES 1
Rachael L. McINTOSH 1
Gary W. TROTT 1
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Clifford M. CARLSON 2
Donald L. CARCIERI 1
Joseph A. TRILLO 1
David M. CERULLO 0
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 0
Richard S. NORDLUND 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 2
Patricia L. MORGAN 1
Bernard A. JACKVONY 0
Martha A. STAMP 0
Daryl J. FINIZIO 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 3
Carol L. NOLAN 3
Barbara A. TINGLE 3
Leslie A. LUCIANO 3
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 2
Holly A. SALERNO 2
Kristine M. GREENE 2
Scott Bill HIRST 2
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 2
Kim J. CRAWFORD 2
Stephen L. JOHNSON 2
David HATHAWAY 1
Andrew B. GIANELLI 1
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 1
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 1
David B. TALAN 1
Robert Douglas SILVA 1
Michael J. PICILLO 1
Robert G. TINGLE 1
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 1
Ivan G. MARTE 0
Robert T. GIONET 0
Carol S. CRAWFORD 0