RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2890)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 462
Hillary CLINTON 292
UNCOMMITTED 3
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Larry VALENCIA 2
Rod DRIVER 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 135
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 101
Patricia FLANAGAN 99
Mark S. WEINER 97
L. Susan WEINER 90
Andy M. ANDUJAR 89
Charlene LIMA 87
Maureen G. MARTIN 72
Joe THOMPSON 68
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 67
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 62
Amy E. GABARRA 62
James A. CENERINI 35
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 34
Peter T. GINAITT 33

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 0
Patrick J. QUINN 0

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 230
Walter R. STONE 192
James E. O'NEIL 181
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 141
Eulogio ACEVEDO 134
Barbara J. SILVIS 134
Gonzalo CUERVO 133
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 130
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 125
Jill A. HARRINGTON 120
Karen E. WHITAKER 117
Neal J. McNAMARA 74
Mark SCHWAGER 53
Paul D. SANTILLI 41
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 35


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 5
Mike HUCKABEE 4
Ron PAUL 1
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Randall A. JACKVONY 2
Michelle L. GODDARD 2
Scott AVEDISIAN 2
Stephen G. KASS 2
Sandra J. KNOWLES 2
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 2
James W. PATTI 1
Matthew L. HOPKINS 1
Nicholas GORHAM 1
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 1
Nancy N. RICHMOND 1
James T. BEALE, JR. 1
Richard C. ANTHONY 1
David W. DUMAS 0
Henry D. KAMRADT 0
Bradford GORHAM 0
Caswell COOKE, JR. 0
Robert A. WATSON 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 1
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 1
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 1
Mike S. REYES 1
Rachael L. McINTOSH 1
Gary W. TROTT 1
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 1
Clifford M. CARLSON 0
David M. CERULLO 0
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 0
Richard S. NORDLUND 0
Joseph A. TRILLO 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 0
Bernard A. JACKVONY 0
Martha A. STAMP 0
Daryl J. FINIZIO 0
Patricia L. MORGAN 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Robert G. TINGLE 2
Ivan G. MARTE 1
Scott Bill HIRST 1
David B. TALAN 1
Robert Douglas SILVA 1
Michael J. PICILLO 1
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 1
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 1
Robert T. GIONET 1
Carol S. CRAWFORD 1
Kim J. CRAWFORD 1
Stephen L. JOHNSON 1
John A. COMERY 0
David HATHAWAY 0
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 0
Holly A. SALERNO 0
Carol L. NOLAN 0
Andrew B. GIANELLI 0
Kristine M. GREENE 0
Barbara A. TINGLE 0
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 0
Leslie A. LUCIANO 0
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 0