RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2892)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 400
Barack OBAMA 174
UNCOMMITTED 9
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 4
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 288
Charlene LIMA 179
Mark S. WEINER 172
L. Susan WEINER 163
Patricia FLANAGAN 139
Maureen G. MARTIN 116
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 111
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 108
Amy E. GABARRA 103
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 84
James A. CENERINI 84
Andy M. ANDUJAR 77
Joe THOMPSON 76
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 62
Peter T. GINAITT 52

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1
Patrick J. QUINN 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 93
James E. O'NEIL 87
Eulogio ACEVEDO 75
Gonzalo CUERVO 67
Walter R. STONE 67
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 52
Karen E. WHITAKER 50
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 49
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 49
Jill A. HARRINGTON 40
Barbara J. SILVIS 38
Neal J. McNAMARA 37
Paul D. SANTILLI 34
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 21
Mark SCHWAGER 19


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 10
Mike HUCKABEE 7
Ron PAUL 5
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Mitt ROMNEY 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Robert A. WATSON 4
Scott AVEDISIAN 3
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 3
Richard C. ANTHONY 3
Randall A. JACKVONY 2
David W. DUMAS 2
Matthew L. HOPKINS 2
Bradford GORHAM 2
Stephen G. KASS 2
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 2
Caswell COOKE, JR. 2
Henry D. KAMRADT 1
Nicholas GORHAM 1
Michelle L. GODDARD 1
James W. PATTI 0
Nancy N. RICHMOND 0
James T. BEALE, JR. 0
Sandra J. KNOWLES 0

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 6
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 6
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 5
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 5
Mike S. REYES 4
Rachael L. McINTOSH 4
Gary W. TROTT 4

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. TRILLO 2
Donald L. CARCIERI 1
Clifford M. CARLSON 0
David M. CERULLO 0
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 0
Richard S. NORDLUND 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patricia L. MORGAN 3
Martha A. STAMP 2
Daryl J. FINIZIO 1
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 0
Bernard A. JACKVONY 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 4
David HATHAWAY 4
Carol L. NOLAN 4
Barbara A. TINGLE 4
Kristine M. GREENE 3
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 3
Carol S. CRAWFORD 3
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 2
Ivan G. MARTE 2
Holly A. SALERNO 2
Andrew B. GIANELLI 2
David B. TALAN 2
Michael J. PICILLO 2
Robert G. TINGLE 2
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 2
Robert T. GIONET 2
Kim J. CRAWFORD 2
Leslie A. LUCIANO 1
Robert Douglas SILVA 1
Stephen L. JOHNSON 1
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 0
Scott Bill HIRST 0
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 0