RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: (Precinct 2894)

,
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 513
Barack OBAMA 210
UNCOMMITTED 4
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 2
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 355
Charlene LIMA 265
L. Susan WEINER 233
Mark S. WEINER 221
Patricia FLANAGAN 188
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 142
Maureen G. MARTIN 139
Joe THOMPSON 138
James A. CENERINI 126
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 123
Amy E. GABARRA 118
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 111
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 97
Andy M. ANDUJAR 78
Peter T. GINAITT 64

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 3
Patrick J. QUINN 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 130
James E. O'NEIL 109
Gonzalo CUERVO 95
Walter R. STONE 94
Eulogio ACEVEDO 91
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 86
Barbara J. SILVIS 68
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 65
Karen E. WHITAKER 61
Paul D. SANTILLI 60
Jill A. HARRINGTON 60
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 57
Neal J. McNAMARA 51
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 42
Mark SCHWAGER 17


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 10
Mike HUCKABEE 3
Ron PAUL 1
Mitt ROMNEY 1
UNCOMMITTED 1
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Randall A. JACKVONY 6
Nicholas GORHAM 6
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 6
Stephen G. KASS 5
James W. PATTI 4
David W. DUMAS 4
Matthew L. HOPKINS 4
Michelle L. GODDARD 4
Scott AVEDISIAN 4
Nancy N. RICHMOND 4
Sandra J. KNOWLES 4
Bradford GORHAM 3
James T. BEALE, JR. 3
Robert A. WATSON 3
Henry D. KAMRADT 2
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 2
Caswell COOKE, JR. 2
Richard C. ANTHONY 2

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 1
Mike S. REYES 1
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 0
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 0
Rachael L. McINTOSH 0
Gary W. TROTT 0
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 4
Joseph A. TRILLO 2
David M. CERULLO 1
Clifford M. CARLSON 0
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 0
Richard S. NORDLUND 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 2
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 1
Daryl J. FINIZIO 1
Patricia L. MORGAN 1
Martha A. STAMP 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Andrew B. GIANELLI 3
David HATHAWAY 2
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 2
David B. TALAN 2
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 1
Holly A. SALERNO 1
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 1
Leslie A. LUCIANO 1
Robert Douglas SILVA 1
Michael J. PICILLO 1
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 1
Kim J. CRAWFORD 1
John A. COMERY 0
Ivan G. MARTE 0
Carol L. NOLAN 0
Kristine M. GREENE 0
Barbara A. TINGLE 0
Scott Bill HIRST 0
Robert G. TINGLE 0
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 0
Robert T. GIONET 0
Carol S. CRAWFORD 0
Stephen L. JOHNSON 0