RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: H.L. ARNOLD FIRE & SAFETY COMPLEX (Precinct 2903)

208 RICHMOND TOWNHOUSE RD, RICHMOND
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 662
Barack OBAMA 505
John EDWARDS 6
UNCOMMITTED 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 4
Larry VALENCIA 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 381
Mark S. WEINER 302
Patricia FLANAGAN 301
David A. CAPRIO 299
Maureen G. MARTIN 261
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 261
Charlene LIMA 260
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 239
Amy E. GABARRA 210
Joe THOMPSON 190
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 182
Peter T. GINAITT 111
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 107
James A. CENERINI 91
Andy M. ANDUJAR 74

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 5
Patrick J. QUINN 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 285
James E. O'NEIL 270
Jill A. HARRINGTON 210
Walter R. STONE 199
Karen E. WHITAKER 181
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 175
Barbara J. SILVIS 157
Eulogio ACEVEDO 150
Gonzalo CUERVO 147
Neal J. McNAMARA 144
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 139
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 136
Paul D. SANTILLI 105
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 87
Mark SCHWAGER 81


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 174
Mike HUCKABEE 77
Ron PAUL 25
Mitt ROMNEY 11
UNCOMMITTED 4
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 105
Nancy N. RICHMOND 83
Randall A. JACKVONY 80
Matthew L. HOPKINS 76
Nicholas GORHAM 75
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 75
Michelle L. GODDARD 73
Stephen G. KASS 72
Bradford GORHAM 69
Robert A. WATSON 68
David W. DUMAS 63
Sandra J. KNOWLES 62
Caswell COOKE, JR. 58
Richard C. ANTHONY 47
James W. PATTI 41
James T. BEALE, JR. 36
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 34
Henry D. KAMRADT 31

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 22
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 21
Mike S. REYES 21
Rachael L. McINTOSH 21
Gary W. TROTT 21
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 21
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 19

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 22
Joseph A. TRILLO 12
David M. CERULLO 10
Clifford M. CARLSON 9
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 9
Richard S. NORDLUND 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patricia L. MORGAN 10
Bernard A. JACKVONY 9
Martha A. STAMP 9
Daryl J. FINIZIO 6
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 41
Kristine M. GREENE 39
Barbara A. TINGLE 35
Holly A. SALERNO 32
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 31
John A. COMERY 29
Carol L. NOLAN 29
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 27
Scott Bill HIRST 26
Andrew B. GIANELLI 20
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 20
Kim J. CRAWFORD 20
Robert Douglas SILVA 19
Robert G. TINGLE 18
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 18
Stephen L. JOHNSON 18
Leslie A. LUCIANO 15
Ivan G. MARTE 14
Carol S. CRAWFORD 14
David B. TALAN 13
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 11
Michael J. PICILLO 11
Robert T. GIONET 7