RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: SMITHFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL - GYM - RIGHT SIDE (Precinct 3101)

90 PLEASANT VIEW AVE, SMITHFIELD
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 379
Barack OBAMA 221
John EDWARDS 6
UNCOMMITTED 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1
Herbert P. WEISS 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 215
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 195
Richard A. LICHT 161
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 159
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 154
Elizabeth NOONAN 129
Nancy L. BENOIT 122
Patricia HOULIHAN 117
Ann L. DUGAN 89
Michael E. CONNOLLY 82
Meghan GRADY 75
Michael D. CASSIDY 61
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 58
Richard A. DiPARDO 54
Joseph MUSCHIANO 51
Tom CODERRE 41

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 103
Kelly K. MAHONEY 97
John C. LYNCH 74
Kendra ANDERSON 72
Julie E. MEYERS 61
Anya Rader WALLACK 57
Kelly C. TAYLOR 57
Phyllis STAFFORD 55
James M. CHANDLEY 52
Jeffrey M. PADWA 48
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 46
Edwin R. PACHECO 43
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 42
Brendan F. RYAN 42
William Rhoades ALDERSON 36
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 31


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 74
Mike HUCKABEE 33
Ron PAUL 5
Mitt ROMNEY 4
UNCOMMITTED 1
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 33
Christine H. CALLAHAN 28
Dennis W. MICHAUD 27
June N. GIBBS 23
James W. ARCHER 22
Paula M. OUELLETTE 21
Benjamin LOVESKY 20
Patrick A. GUIDA 20
Daniel J. CAPUANO 20
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 19
Sandra GODDARD 19
Susan A. STORY 19
Steven J. COATY 17
Suzi Conklin NANCE 16
Christopher W. STANLEY 16
Joseph E. GODDARD 15
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 14
John C. O'DONNELL, III 14
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 13
Jonathan P. SCOTT 13
Charles M. SMITH, III 13
Stephen C. WALUK 10
Mark M. DENNEN 6

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Nicholas B. ANDRE 6
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 5
Michael James COUTU 4
Michael J. ROLLINS 4
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Susan BERGE 4
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 3
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Charles B. ANTONE 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 6
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 7

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 17
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 17
Lee-Ann CHILDS 15
Andrea L. COLETTA 13
Kevin J. SANFORD 11
Richard Kevin WILFORD 11
Mark C. CHAPIN 10
Francis A. LUCAS 10
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 9
Christine A. WILFORD 9
Christopher M. CHILDS 9
Kristen M. BOND 9
Peter VOSDAGALIS 7
Dana J. PELOSO 6
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 5
Ronald F. IACOBBO 5
Justin D. BOND 5
Paul J. DESILETS 4