RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: OLD COUNTY ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL-GYM-RIGHT SIDE (Precinct 3104)

200 OLD COUNTY RD, SMITHFIELD
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 798
Barack OBAMA 391
UNCOMMITTED 5
John EDWARDS 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 482
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 411
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 355
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 338
Richard A. LICHT 313
Elizabeth NOONAN 290
Nancy L. BENOIT 274
Ann L. DUGAN 196
Patricia HOULIHAN 190
Meghan GRADY 158
Michael E. CONNOLLY 158
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 131
Joseph MUSCHIANO 119
Richard A. DiPARDO 105
Michael D. CASSIDY 103
Tom CODERRE 77

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 204
John C. LYNCH 166
Kelly K. MAHONEY 159
Julie E. MEYERS 134
James M. CHANDLEY 106
Edwin R. PACHECO 105
Kendra ANDERSON 104
Kelly C. TAYLOR 103
Anya Rader WALLACK 94
Phyllis STAFFORD 93
Brendan F. RYAN 92
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 87
Jeffrey M. PADWA 81
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 74
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 71
William Rhoades ALDERSON 63


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 150
Mike HUCKABEE 51
Mitt ROMNEY 15
Ron PAUL 11
UNCOMMITTED 3
Hugh CORT 1
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 65
Dennis W. MICHAUD 62
Susan A. STORY 56
James W. ARCHER 55
Sandra GODDARD 48
Daniel J. CAPUANO 48
June N. GIBBS 46
Benjamin LOVESKY 43
Joseph E. GODDARD 41
Patrick A. GUIDA 40
Christine H. CALLAHAN 40
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 38
Paula M. OUELLETTE 38
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 36
Christopher W. STANLEY 36
Steven J. COATY 34
John C. O'DONNELL, III 33
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 32
Charles M. SMITH, III 32
Stephen C. WALUK 29
Jonathan P. SCOTT 29
Suzi Conklin NANCE 20
Mark M. DENNEN 19

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 12
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 12
Michael J. ROLLINS 11
Charles B. ANTONE 10
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 10
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 9
Susan BERGE 9
Joseph Christopher HART 8
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 8
Nicholas B. ANDRE 7
Robert J. MATTEO 5

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 17
Patrick NEE 12

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 10

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 30
David P. BLANCHETTE 28
Andrea L. COLETTA 24
Kevin J. SANFORD 20
Lee-Ann CHILDS 20
Richard Kevin WILFORD 17
Christine A. WILFORD 16
Justin D. BOND 15
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 14
Christopher M. CHILDS 14
Kristen M. BOND 14
Peter VOSDAGALIS 12
Dana J. PELOSO 11
Ronald F. IACOBBO 11
Francis A. LUCAS 11
Mark C. CHAPIN 10
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 9
Paul J. DESILETS 6