RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ANNA MCCABE SCHOOL - CAFETERIA - LEFT SIDE (Precinct 3106)

100 PLEASANT VIEW AVE, SMITHFIELD
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 801
Barack OBAMA 374
John EDWARDS 18
UNCOMMITTED 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 473
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 441
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 403
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 379
Richard A. LICHT 371
Elizabeth NOONAN 311
Nancy L. BENOIT 257
Ann L. DUGAN 200
Patricia HOULIHAN 187
Meghan GRADY 184
Joseph MUSCHIANO 164
Michael E. CONNOLLY 164
Richard A. DiPARDO 150
Michael D. CASSIDY 140
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 133
Tom CODERRE 83

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 13

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 226
Kelly K. MAHONEY 179
John C. LYNCH 160
Julie E. MEYERS 125
Jeffrey M. PADWA 115
Kendra ANDERSON 114
Kelly C. TAYLOR 110
Anya Rader WALLACK 108
James M. CHANDLEY 106
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 98
Edwin R. PACHECO 95
Brendan F. RYAN 94
Phyllis STAFFORD 87
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 77
William Rhoades ALDERSON 65
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 62


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 130
Mike HUCKABEE 64
Mitt ROMNEY 19
Ron PAUL 16
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 69
Dennis W. MICHAUD 59
Daniel J. CAPUANO 52
James W. ARCHER 52
Susan A. STORY 50
Sandra GODDARD 49
Christine H. CALLAHAN 48
Christopher W. STANLEY 46
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 45
Joseph E. GODDARD 44
Steven J. COATY 43
Charles M. SMITH, III 42
Stephen C. WALUK 41
Patrick A. GUIDA 41
Paula M. OUELLETTE 41
John C. O'DONNELL, III 40
June N. GIBBS 39
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 35
Suzi Conklin NANCE 35
Jonathan P. SCOTT 32
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 32
Benjamin LOVESKY 28
Mark M. DENNEN 17

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 15
Michael J. ROLLINS 15
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 13
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 13
Joseph Christopher HART 13
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 13
Susan BERGE 13
Charles B. ANTONE 11
Nicholas B. ANDRE 11
Robert J. MATTEO 10
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 8

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 21
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 17

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 12

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 40
David P. BLANCHETTE 32
Andrea L. COLETTA 29
Kristen M. BOND 27
Kevin J. SANFORD 25
Mark C. CHAPIN 23
Lee-Ann CHILDS 21
Ronald F. IACOBBO 20
Christopher M. CHILDS 19
Justin D. BOND 19
Francis A. LUCAS 19
Christine A. WILFORD 18
Richard Kevin WILFORD 16
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 15
Dana J. PELOSO 15
Peter VOSDAGALIS 14
Paul J. DESILETS 12
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 7