RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ELK'S LODGE #2359 (Precinct 3110)

326 FARNUM PIKE, SMITHFIELD
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 369
Barack OBAMA 219
John EDWARDS 3
UNCOMMITTED 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 232
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 197
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 176
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 168
Elizabeth NOONAN 154
Richard A. LICHT 149
Nancy L. BENOIT 137
Patricia HOULIHAN 104
Ann L. DUGAN 98
Meghan GRADY 85
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 70
Richard A. DiPARDO 59
Michael E. CONNOLLY 58
Joseph MUSCHIANO 53
Michael D. CASSIDY 44
Tom CODERRE 34

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 131
Kelly K. MAHONEY 101
John C. LYNCH 74
Julie E. MEYERS 71
Kelly C. TAYLOR 66
Kendra ANDERSON 64
Jeffrey M. PADWA 63
Edwin R. PACHECO 62
Anya Rader WALLACK 60
Phyllis STAFFORD 59
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 53
James M. CHANDLEY 52
Brendan F. RYAN 48
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 39
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 37
William Rhoades ALDERSON 37


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 78
Mike HUCKABEE 43
Ron PAUL 13
Mitt ROMNEY 7
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 2
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
James W. ARCHER 33
Daniel James O'LEARY 31
Sandra GODDARD 30
Christine H. CALLAHAN 30
Christopher W. STANLEY 30
June N. GIBBS 27
Dennis W. MICHAUD 26
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 26
Susan A. STORY 23
Joseph E. GODDARD 22
Daniel J. CAPUANO 21
John C. O'DONNELL, III 21
Patrick A. GUIDA 19
Jonathan P. SCOTT 17
Paula M. OUELLETTE 17
Steven J. COATY 15
Benjamin LOVESKY 15
Stephen C. WALUK 14
Suzi Conklin NANCE 11
Charles M. SMITH, III 11
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 11
Mark M. DENNEN 8
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 6

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 12
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 12
Susan BERGE 12
Michael James COUTU 10
Michael J. ROLLINS 10
Joseph Christopher HART 9
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 9
Charles B. ANTONE 8
Robert J. MATTEO 8
Nicholas B. ANDRE 6
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 5

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 13
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 13

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 20
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 19
Kevin J. SANFORD 18
Mark C. CHAPIN 18
Andrea L. COLETTA 18
Richard Kevin WILFORD 17
Lee-Ann CHILDS 16
Christine A. WILFORD 15
Christopher M. CHILDS 14
Kristen M. BOND 14
Justin D. BOND 13
Dana J. PELOSO 10
Francis A. LUCAS 10
Peter VOSDAGALIS 9
Ronald F. IACOBBO 9
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 8
Paul J. DESILETS 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 3