RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: TIVERTON TOWN HALL (Precinct 3301)

343 HIGHLAND RD, TIVERTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 252
Barack OBAMA 171
John EDWARDS 4
UNCOMMITTED 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 144
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 121
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 114
Elizabeth NOONAN 105
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 102
Ann L. DUGAN 89
Nancy L. BENOIT 81
Richard A. LICHT 80
Meghan GRADY 80
Patricia HOULIHAN 73
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 60
Michael E. CONNOLLY 53
Michael D. CASSIDY 51
Joseph MUSCHIANO 31
Tom CODERRE 21
Richard A. DiPARDO 15

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 98
Kelly K. MAHONEY 81
Anya Rader WALLACK 69
Julie E. MEYERS 69
Phyllis STAFFORD 57
Kendra ANDERSON 52
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 50
Kelly C. TAYLOR 50
James M. CHANDLEY 49
Jeffrey M. PADWA 47
Brendan F. RYAN 39
John C. LYNCH 39
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 32
William Rhoades ALDERSON 32
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 31
Edwin R. PACHECO 26


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 78
Mike HUCKABEE 16
Mitt ROMNEY 7
UNCOMMITTED 5
Ron PAUL 4
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
June N. GIBBS 36
Daniel James O'LEARY 30
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 29
Dennis W. MICHAUD 27
Christine H. CALLAHAN 27
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 25
Joseph E. GODDARD 25
Stephen C. WALUK 22
Sandra GODDARD 21
Steven J. COATY 20
Suzi Conklin NANCE 19
Christopher W. STANLEY 18
Benjamin LOVESKY 17
Patrick A. GUIDA 17
John C. O'DONNELL, III 17
Daniel J. CAPUANO 16
Susan A. STORY 15
Jonathan P. SCOTT 15
Charles M. SMITH, III 14
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 14
Paula M. OUELLETTE 11
Mark M. DENNEN 9
James W. ARCHER 8

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael J. ROLLINS 2
Joseph Christopher HART 2
Robert J. MATTEO 2
Charles B. ANTONE 1
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 1
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 1
Nicholas B. ANDRE 1
Michael James COUTU 0
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 0
Susan BERGE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 9
Patrick NEE 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 11
Richard Kevin WILFORD 6
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 6
David P. BLANCHETTE 5
Kevin J. SANFORD 4
Andrea L. COLETTA 4
Dana J. PELOSO 4
Christine A. WILFORD 4
Francis A. LUCAS 4
Peter VOSDAGALIS 3
Mark C. CHAPIN 3
Lee-Ann CHILDS 3
Christopher M. CHILDS 3
Justin D. BOND 3
Kristen M. BOND 3
Paul J. DESILETS 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 0