RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: NORTH TIVERTON FIRE STATION (Precinct 3302)

85 MAIN RD, TIVERTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 810
Barack OBAMA 354
John EDWARDS 5
UNCOMMITTED 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 400
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 392
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 359
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 343
Elizabeth NOONAN 306
Nancy L. BENOIT 255
Richard A. LICHT 242
Ann L. DUGAN 225
Patricia HOULIHAN 215
Meghan GRADY 177
Michael E. CONNOLLY 171
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 165
Michael D. CASSIDY 140
Joseph MUSCHIANO 112
Richard A. DiPARDO 88
Tom CODERRE 79

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 167
Kelly K. MAHONEY 137
Julie E. MEYERS 123
John C. LYNCH 122
Edwin R. PACHECO 109
Kendra ANDERSON 92
Kelly C. TAYLOR 89
Jeffrey M. PADWA 88
James M. CHANDLEY 86
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 86
Anya Rader WALLACK 85
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 84
Phyllis STAFFORD 81
Brendan F. RYAN 76
William Rhoades ALDERSON 54
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 46


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 135
Mike HUCKABEE 48
Ron PAUL 7
Mitt ROMNEY 5
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 70
Joseph E. GODDARD 54
Dennis W. MICHAUD 52
Christopher W. STANLEY 47
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 45
Steven J. COATY 44
Sandra GODDARD 44
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 41
June N. GIBBS 41
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 38
Benjamin LOVESKY 37
Stephen C. WALUK 37
Susan A. STORY 37
John C. O'DONNELL, III 34
Patrick A. GUIDA 33
Jonathan P. SCOTT 32
Paula M. OUELLETTE 26
Charles M. SMITH, III 26
James W. ARCHER 26
Christine H. CALLAHAN 24
Daniel J. CAPUANO 23
Suzi Conklin NANCE 22
Mark M. DENNEN 15

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph Christopher HART 7
Michael James COUTU 6
Michael J. ROLLINS 6
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 5
Charles B. ANTONE 5
Susan BERGE 5
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 4
Robert J. MATTEO 4
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 11
Patrick NEE 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 9

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 21
Justin D. BOND 20
Kristen M. BOND 20
Lee-Ann CHILDS 17
Francis A. LUCAS 17
Kevin J. SANFORD 16
Andrea L. COLETTA 15
Ronald F. IACOBBO 15
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 14
Richard Kevin WILFORD 13
Paul J. DESILETS 13
Christopher M. CHILDS 13
Peter VOSDAGALIS 12
Christine A. WILFORD 12
Mark C. CHAPIN 9
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 7
Dana J. PELOSO 7
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 5