RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: COUNTRYVIEW ESTATES-COMMUNITY ROOM (Precinct 3303)

325 HURST LN, TIVERTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 339
Barack OBAMA 139
UNCOMMITTED 6
John EDWARDS 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 169
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 153
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 151
Myrth YORK 142
Elizabeth NOONAN 118
Nancy L. BENOIT 109
Richard A. LICHT 83
Meghan GRADY 80
Patricia HOULIHAN 80
Ann L. DUGAN 78
Michael E. CONNOLLY 71
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 68
Michael D. CASSIDY 63
Joseph MUSCHIANO 52
Richard A. DiPARDO 42
Tom CODERRE 33

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 58
Kelly K. MAHONEY 47
John C. LYNCH 44
Phyllis STAFFORD 42
Edwin R. PACHECO 42
Julie E. MEYERS 40
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 37
Kendra ANDERSON 36
Kelly C. TAYLOR 34
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 32
James M. CHANDLEY 29
Jeffrey M. PADWA 28
Anya Rader WALLACK 27
Brendan F. RYAN 25
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 24
William Rhoades ALDERSON 18


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 69
Mike HUCKABEE 27
Mitt ROMNEY 5
Ron PAUL 3
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 30
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 28
Daniel James O'LEARY 27
Joseph E. GODDARD 26
June N. GIBBS 24
Paula M. OUELLETTE 24
Sandra GODDARD 23
Dennis W. MICHAUD 20
Patrick A. GUIDA 20
Daniel J. CAPUANO 19
Christopher W. STANLEY 17
Susan A. STORY 16
James W. ARCHER 16
Christine H. CALLAHAN 15
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 14
Jonathan P. SCOTT 14
Steven J. COATY 12
Benjamin LOVESKY 12
Stephen C. WALUK 12
Suzi Conklin NANCE 12
Charles M. SMITH, III 11
John C. O'DONNELL, III 8
Mark M. DENNEN 3

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Joseph Christopher HART 3
Michael James COUTU 2
Charles B. ANTONE 2
Michael J. ROLLINS 2
Susan BERGE 2
Robert J. MATTEO 2
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 7
Patrick NEE 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 15
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 14
Kevin J. SANFORD 13
Andrea L. COLETTA 12
Peter VOSDAGALIS 11
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Richard Kevin WILFORD 10
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 9
Lee-Ann CHILDS 7
Kristen M. BOND 5
Christopher M. CHILDS 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 3
Dana J. PELOSO 3
Francis A. LUCAS 3
Ronald F. IACOBBO 2
Christine A. WILFORD 2
Paul J. DESILETS 2
Justin D. BOND 2