RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: TIVERTON HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASIUM (Precinct 3306)

100 N BRAYTON RD, TIVERTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 552
Barack OBAMA 368
UNCOMMITTED 7
John EDWARDS 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 4
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 274
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 246
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 244
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 227
Elizabeth NOONAN 198
Nancy L. BENOIT 162
Ann L. DUGAN 157
Patricia HOULIHAN 154
Richard A. LICHT 153
Meghan GRADY 139
Michael E. CONNOLLY 120
Michael D. CASSIDY 113
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 99
Joseph MUSCHIANO 78
Richard A. DiPARDO 77
Tom CODERRE 39

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 188
Kelly K. MAHONEY 148
Julie E. MEYERS 128
Anya Rader WALLACK 110
John C. LYNCH 109
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 104
Phyllis STAFFORD 101
Kendra ANDERSON 101
Jeffrey M. PADWA 99
James M. CHANDLEY 86
Kelly C. TAYLOR 85
Brendan F. RYAN 85
Edwin R. PACHECO 84
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 78
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 61
William Rhoades ALDERSON 61


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 99
Mike HUCKABEE 23
Ron PAUL 10
Mitt ROMNEY 5
UNCOMMITTED 2
Alan KEYES 2
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
June N. GIBBS 49
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 39
Sandra GODDARD 38
Christine H. CALLAHAN 38
Daniel James O'LEARY 35
Dennis W. MICHAUD 31
Susan A. STORY 30
Jonathan P. SCOTT 29
Christopher W. STANLEY 29
Suzi Conklin NANCE 28
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 26
Paula M. OUELLETTE 26
Joseph E. GODDARD 24
Steven J. COATY 21
Patrick A. GUIDA 20
Charles M. SMITH, III 19
Stephen C. WALUK 18
Benjamin LOVESKY 17
John C. O'DONNELL, III 17
Daniel J. CAPUANO 16
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 14
James W. ARCHER 14
Mark M. DENNEN 10

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 6
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 6
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 5
Charles B. ANTONE 5
Michael J. ROLLINS 5
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 4
Susan BERGE 4
Robert J. MATTEO 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 10
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 4

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 13
Lee-Ann CHILDS 12
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Kristen M. BOND 11
Andrea L. COLETTA 10
Christine A. WILFORD 10
Kevin J. SANFORD 9
Christopher M. CHILDS 9
Justin D. BOND 9
David P. BLANCHETTE 8
Dana J. PELOSO 7
Ronald F. IACOBBO 7
Paul J. DESILETS 7
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 6
Francis A. LUCAS 5
Richard Kevin WILFORD 4
Peter VOSDAGALIS 3
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 3