RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Warren

Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM
3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1256
Barack OBAMA 744
John EDWARDS 14
UNCOMMITTED 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 640
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 573
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 566
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 547
Elizabeth NOONAN 487
Richard A. LICHT 433
Nancy L. BENOIT 343
Ann L. DUGAN 288
Meghan GRADY 264
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 262
Patricia HOULIHAN 242
Michael E. CONNOLLY 236
Michael D. CASSIDY 205
Joseph MUSCHIANO 175
Richard A. DiPARDO 131
Tom CODERRE 94

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 9

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 344
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 314
Kelly K. MAHONEY 248
John C. LYNCH 241
Julie E. MEYERS 207
Kendra ANDERSON 204
Jeffrey M. PADWA 181
James M. CHANDLEY 175
Anya Rader WALLACK 163
Phyllis STAFFORD 163
Kelly C. TAYLOR 156
Edwin R. PACHECO 149
Brendan F. RYAN 129
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 128
William Rhoades ALDERSON 113
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 109


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 209
Mike HUCKABEE 58
Mitt ROMNEY 18
Ron PAUL 13
UNCOMMITTED 6
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Christopher W. STANLEY 139
Susan A. STORY 79
Daniel James O'LEARY 75
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 67
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 65
June N. GIBBS 63
Dennis W. MICHAUD 60
Patrick A. GUIDA 59
Jonathan P. SCOTT 50
Joseph E. GODDARD 46
Paula M. OUELLETTE 45
Sandra GODDARD 44
Christine H. CALLAHAN 44
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 37
Stephen C. WALUK 36
John C. O'DONNELL, III 36
Charles M. SMITH, III 35
Benjamin LOVESKY 34
Daniel J. CAPUANO 32
Steven J. COATY 31
James W. ARCHER 30
Suzi Conklin NANCE 29
Mark M. DENNEN 12

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 12
Michael J. ROLLINS 10
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 10
Susan BERGE 10
Charles B. ANTONE 9
Nicholas B. ANDRE 9
Joseph Christopher HART 8
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 8
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 8
Robert J. MATTEO 8
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 7

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 17
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 16

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 10

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 30
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 28
Lee-Ann CHILDS 22
Francis A. LUCAS 22
Kristen M. BOND 21
Mark C. CHAPIN 19
Christine A. WILFORD 19
Richard Kevin WILFORD 18
Kevin J. SANFORD 17
Andrea L. COLETTA 17
Dana J. PELOSO 17
Paul J. DESILETS 17
Christopher M. CHILDS 16
Peter VOSDAGALIS 15
Justin D. BOND 14
Ronald F. IACOBBO 13
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 12
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 11