RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: WARWICK POLICE DEPARTMENT - COMMUNITY ROOM (Precinct 3545)

99 VETERANS MEMORIAL DR, WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 976
Barack OBAMA 536
UNCOMMITTED 8
John EDWARDS 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 3
Larry VALENCIA 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 536
Mark S. WEINER 521
David A. CAPRIO 506
Patricia FLANAGAN 392
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 352
Charlene LIMA 332
Maureen G. MARTIN 331
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 330
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 277
Amy E. GABARRA 268
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 255
Peter T. GINAITT 216
Joe THOMPSON 198
James A. CENERINI 161
Andy M. ANDUJAR 69

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 5
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 330
James E. O'NEIL 292
Walter R. STONE 231
Jill A. HARRINGTON 179
Neal J. McNAMARA 165
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 164
Karen E. WHITAKER 161
Paul D. SANTILLI 146
Barbara J. SILVIS 135
Gonzalo CUERVO 132
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 130
Eulogio ACEVEDO 124
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 117
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 112
Mark SCHWAGER 110


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 176
Mike HUCKABEE 62
Mitt ROMNEY 12
Ron PAUL 11
UNCOMMITTED 11
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 145
Randall A. JACKVONY 82
Nicholas GORHAM 76
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 71
Robert A. WATSON 64
Bradford GORHAM 59
Michelle L. GODDARD 58
Stephen G. KASS 58
Matthew L. HOPKINS 55
David W. DUMAS 52
Richard C. ANTHONY 51
Sandra J. KNOWLES 50
James W. PATTI 49
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 48
Nancy N. RICHMOND 34
James T. BEALE, JR. 28
Caswell COOKE, JR. 26
Henry D. KAMRADT 22

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 15
Rachael L. McINTOSH 15
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 13
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 11
Gary W. TROTT 11
Mike S. REYES 10
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 10

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 25
Joseph A. TRILLO 24
David M. CERULLO 14
Richard S. NORDLUND 10
Clifford M. CARLSON 9
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 20
Patricia L. MORGAN 13
Martha A. STAMP 10
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 7
Daryl J. FINIZIO 4

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 26
Kristine M. GREENE 22
Barbara A. TINGLE 22
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 21
Holly A. SALERNO 21
John A. COMERY 19
Scott Bill HIRST 17
Carol L. NOLAN 16
Leslie A. LUCIANO 15
Carol S. CRAWFORD 15
Stephen L. JOHNSON 15
Ivan G. MARTE 14
Robert Douglas SILVA 14
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 14
Andrew B. GIANELLI 13
Robert G. TINGLE 13
David B. TALAN 12
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 12
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 11
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 11
Kim J. CRAWFORD 10
Michael J. PICILLO 9
Robert T. GIONET 7