RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Warwick

Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM
9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 10016
Barack OBAMA 6246
John EDWARDS 109
UNCOMMITTED 84

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 38
Larry VALENCIA 14

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 5174
David A. CAPRIO 4998
Mark S. WEINER 4894
Patricia FLANAGAN 4229
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 4005
Maureen G. MARTIN 3608
Charlene LIMA 3574
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 3435
Peter T. GINAITT 3285
Amy E. GABARRA 2717
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 2602
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 2295
Joe THOMPSON 2292
James A. CENERINI 1456
Andy M. ANDUJAR 861

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 68
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 57

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 3903
James E. O'NEIL 3399
Walter R. STONE 2744
Jill A. HARRINGTON 2300
Neal J. McNAMARA 2082
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 1987
Karen E. WHITAKER 1983
Barbara J. SILVIS 1666
Gonzalo CUERVO 1641
Eulogio ACEVEDO 1615
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 1575
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 1515
Paul D. SANTILLI 1492
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 1369
Mark SCHWAGER 1104


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 1655
Mike HUCKABEE 614
Ron PAUL 157
Mitt ROMNEY 119
UNCOMMITTED 55
Alan KEYES 13
Hugh CORT 2

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 1411
Randall A. JACKVONY 811
Nicholas GORHAM 710
Stephen G. KASS 634
Bradford GORHAM 597
Robert A. WATSON 592
David W. DUMAS 551
Michelle L. GODDARD 543
Sandra J. KNOWLES 535
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 534
Matthew L. HOPKINS 531
Nancy N. RICHMOND 456
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 423
Richard C. ANTHONY 420
James W. PATTI 361
James T. BEALE, JR. 304
Caswell COOKE, JR. 283
Henry D. KAMRADT 240

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 162
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 156
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 144
Rachael L. McINTOSH 142
Mike S. REYES 134
Gary W. TROTT 130
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 128

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 261
Joseph A. TRILLO 198
Clifford M. CARLSON 115
David M. CERULLO 114
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 109
Richard S. NORDLUND 98

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 126
Patricia L. MORGAN 96
Martha A. STAMP 67
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 58
Daryl J. FINIZIO 36

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 251
John A. COMERY 206
Kristine M. GREENE 202
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 194
Carol L. NOLAN 183
Holly A. SALERNO 181
Barbara A. TINGLE 167
Stephen L. JOHNSON 158
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 154
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 145
Andrew B. GIANELLI 142
Carol S. CRAWFORD 142
Kim J. CRAWFORD 137
Robert Douglas SILVA 130
Scott Bill HIRST 129
Robert G. TINGLE 122
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 121
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 114
David B. TALAN 114
Leslie A. LUCIANO 109
Ivan G. MARTE 105
Michael J. PICILLO 86
Robert T. GIONET 44