RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: WEST GREENWICH TOWN HALL (Precinct 3701)

280 VICTORY HWY, WEST GREENWICH
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 551
Barack OBAMA 354
John EDWARDS 3
UNCOMMITTED 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 0
Larry VALENCIA 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 290
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 258
Patricia FLANAGAN 250
Mark S. WEINER 248
David A. CAPRIO 239
Charlene LIMA 212
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 199
Maureen G. MARTIN 194
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 176
Amy E. GABARRA 164
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 133
Joe THOMPSON 125
Peter T. GINAITT 96
James A. CENERINI 79
Andy M. ANDUJAR 40

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 3
Patrick J. QUINN 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 199
James E. O'NEIL 187
Walter R. STONE 136
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 128
Jill A. HARRINGTON 122
Karen E. WHITAKER 109
Barbara J. SILVIS 99
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 94
Neal J. McNAMARA 91
Gonzalo CUERVO 84
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 82
Eulogio ACEVEDO 77
Paul D. SANTILLI 76
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 65
Mark SCHWAGER 52


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 142
Mike HUCKABEE 69
Ron PAUL 27
Mitt ROMNEY 13
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 85
Nicholas GORHAM 82
Bradford GORHAM 78
Randall A. JACKVONY 65
Robert A. WATSON 64
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 62
Matthew L. HOPKINS 52
Stephen G. KASS 52
Sandra J. KNOWLES 47
David W. DUMAS 44
Nancy N. RICHMOND 42
Michelle L. GODDARD 39
Caswell COOKE, JR. 33
James W. PATTI 32
James T. BEALE, JR. 25
Richard C. ANTHONY 24
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 23
Henry D. KAMRADT 20

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 28
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 26
Mike S. REYES 25
Rachael L. McINTOSH 25
Gary W. TROTT 25
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 24
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 23

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 30
Joseph A. TRILLO 21
David M. CERULLO 17
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 16
Clifford M. CARLSON 15
Richard S. NORDLUND 11

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 16
Martha A. STAMP 12
Patricia L. MORGAN 9
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 6
Daryl J. FINIZIO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Kristine M. GREENE 42
David HATHAWAY 38
John A. COMERY 35
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 30
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 29
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 24
Carol S. CRAWFORD 23
Kim J. CRAWFORD 23
Holly A. SALERNO 20
Carol L. NOLAN 18
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 16
Stephen L. JOHNSON 16
Barbara A. TINGLE 15
David B. TALAN 15
Leslie A. LUCIANO 14
Scott Bill HIRST 14
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 12
Robert Douglas SILVA 9
Robert G. TINGLE 9
Ivan G. MARTE 8
Andrew B. GIANELLI 8
Michael J. PICILLO 7
Robert T. GIONET 6