RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CLYDE TOWERS (Precinct 3801)

1021 MAIN ST, WEST WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 416
Barack OBAMA 224
John EDWARDS 6
UNCOMMITTED 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 1
Larry VALENCIA 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 208
L. Susan WEINER 196
Patricia FLANAGAN 189
Mark S. WEINER 165
Charlene LIMA 165
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 160
Maureen G. MARTIN 144
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 141
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 130
Amy E. GABARRA 109
Joe THOMPSON 87
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 76
Peter T. GINAITT 66
James A. CENERINI 51
Andy M. ANDUJAR 37

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 2
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 136
James E. O'NEIL 116
Walter R. STONE 87
Jill A. HARRINGTON 76
Karen E. WHITAKER 75
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 67
Barbara J. SILVIS 63
Paul D. SANTILLI 62
Neal J. McNAMARA 62
Gonzalo CUERVO 57
Eulogio ACEVEDO 56
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 55
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 44
Mark SCHWAGER 30
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 27


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 57
Mike HUCKABEE 18
Mitt ROMNEY 8
Ron PAUL 5
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 41
Randall A. JACKVONY 30
Nicholas GORHAM 27
Bradford GORHAM 22
Nancy N. RICHMOND 21
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 21
Sandra J. KNOWLES 19
Matthew L. HOPKINS 17
Stephen G. KASS 17
David W. DUMAS 16
James W. PATTI 15
Robert A. WATSON 15
Michelle L. GODDARD 14
Richard C. ANTHONY 14
James T. BEALE, JR. 13
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 12
Caswell COOKE, JR. 7
Henry D. KAMRADT 5

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 8
Rachael L. McINTOSH 7
Mike S. REYES 6
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 5
Gary W. TROTT 5
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 5
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 4

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David M. CERULLO 17
Donald L. CARCIERI 14
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 8
Joseph A. TRILLO 8
Clifford M. CARLSON 7
Richard S. NORDLUND 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 9
Patricia L. MORGAN 9
Martha A. STAMP 7
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 3
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 11
Holly A. SALERNO 8
John A. COMERY 7
Andrew B. GIANELLI 7
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 7
David HATHAWAY 6
Barbara A. TINGLE 6
Robert Douglas SILVA 6
Ivan G. MARTE 5
Kristine M. GREENE 5
Scott Bill HIRST 5
Robert G. TINGLE 5
David B. TALAN 4
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 4
Carol L. NOLAN 3
Leslie A. LUCIANO 3
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 3
Kim J. CRAWFORD 3
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 2
Michael J. PICILLO 2
Robert T. GIONET 2
Stephen L. JOHNSON 2
Carol S. CRAWFORD 1