RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: WEST WARWICK MANOR (Precinct 3805)

62 ROBERTS ST, WEST WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 402
Barack OBAMA 178
UNCOMMITTED 4
John EDWARDS 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 2
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 205
David A. CAPRIO 203
Mark S. WEINER 197
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 196
Patricia FLANAGAN 176
Charlene LIMA 143
Maureen G. MARTIN 137
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 125
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 122
Amy E. GABARRA 108
Joe THOMPSON 95
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 80
Peter T. GINAITT 67
James A. CENERINI 57
Andy M. ANDUJAR 41

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 2
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 102
James E. O'NEIL 88
Walter R. STONE 63
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 55
Barbara J. SILVIS 55
Karen E. WHITAKER 53
Eulogio ACEVEDO 51
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 49
Gonzalo CUERVO 47
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 41
Jill A. HARRINGTON 41
Neal J. McNAMARA 41
Mark SCHWAGER 41
Paul D. SANTILLI 35
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 32


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 61
Mike HUCKABEE 22
Ron PAUL 13
UNCOMMITTED 4
Mitt ROMNEY 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 33
David W. DUMAS 31
Nicholas GORHAM 31
Randall A. JACKVONY 27
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 26
Matthew L. HOPKINS 25
Michelle L. GODDARD 22
Bradford GORHAM 22
Stephen G. KASS 22
Nancy N. RICHMOND 22
Caswell COOKE, JR. 17
Sandra J. KNOWLES 17
Robert A. WATSON 14
Richard C. ANTHONY 14
James W. PATTI 13
James T. BEALE, JR. 13
Henry D. KAMRADT 10
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 9

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 12
Mike S. REYES 11
Rachael L. McINTOSH 11
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 10
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 10
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 10
Gary W. TROTT 9

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 8
David M. CERULLO 5
Joseph A. TRILLO 5
Clifford M. CARLSON 4
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 2
Richard S. NORDLUND 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patricia L. MORGAN 11
Bernard A. JACKVONY 5
Martha A. STAMP 2
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 1
Daryl J. FINIZIO 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 11
Kristine M. GREENE 11
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 10
David HATHAWAY 9
Holly A. SALERNO 9
Carol L. NOLAN 9
Barbara A. TINGLE 7
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 7
Scott Bill HIRST 7
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 6
Carol S. CRAWFORD 6
Kim J. CRAWFORD 6
Stephen L. JOHNSON 6
Andrew B. GIANELLI 5
Robert Douglas SILVA 5
Leslie A. LUCIANO 4
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 4
David B. TALAN 4
Michael J. PICILLO 4
Robert G. TINGLE 4
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 4
Ivan G. MARTE 3
Robert T. GIONET 2