RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: MSGR. DEANGELIS MANOR II (Precinct 3809)

845 WAKEFIELD ST, WEST WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 765
Barack OBAMA 329
John EDWARDS 11
UNCOMMITTED 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 2
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 450
L. Susan WEINER 409
Mark S. WEINER 400
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 333
Patricia FLANAGAN 326
Charlene LIMA 310
Maureen G. MARTIN 240
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 238
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 234
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 210
Amy E. GABARRA 197
Joe THOMPSON 161
Peter T. GINAITT 149
James A. CENERINI 139
Andy M. ANDUJAR 46

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 8
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 214
James E. O'NEIL 193
Walter R. STONE 159
Jill A. HARRINGTON 122
Karen E. WHITAKER 119
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 114
Paul D. SANTILLI 109
Barbara J. SILVIS 95
Gonzalo CUERVO 94
Neal J. McNAMARA 92
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 85
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 83
Eulogio ACEVEDO 75
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 60
Mark SCHWAGER 57


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 61
Mike HUCKABEE 34
Mitt ROMNEY 9
Ron PAUL 8
UNCOMMITTED 4
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 45
Randall A. JACKVONY 30
Nicholas GORHAM 28
Nancy N. RICHMOND 25
Stephen G. KASS 24
Bradford GORHAM 21
Robert A. WATSON 21
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 21
Sandra J. KNOWLES 20
David W. DUMAS 18
Michelle L. GODDARD 16
James T. BEALE, JR. 15
Richard C. ANTHONY 15
James W. PATTI 14
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 14
Matthew L. HOPKINS 13
Caswell COOKE, JR. 9
Henry D. KAMRADT 5

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 8
Mike S. REYES 8
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 7
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 6
Rachael L. McINTOSH 6
Gary W. TROTT 6
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 6

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 16
Clifford M. CARLSON 10
David M. CERULLO 10
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 10
Joseph A. TRILLO 10
Richard S. NORDLUND 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patricia L. MORGAN 8
Martha A. STAMP 7
Bernard A. JACKVONY 6
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 4
Daryl J. FINIZIO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Robert Douglas SILVA 13
Kristine M. GREENE 12
Holly A. SALERNO 10
Carol L. NOLAN 10
David B. TALAN 10
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 10
Kim J. CRAWFORD 10
John A. COMERY 9
David HATHAWAY 9
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 7
Andrew B. GIANELLI 7
Leslie A. LUCIANO 7
Carol S. CRAWFORD 7
Stephen L. JOHNSON 7
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 6
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 6
Barbara A. TINGLE 5
Robert G. TINGLE 5
Scott Bill HIRST 4
Robert T. GIONET 4
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 3
Michael J. PICILLO 3
Ivan G. MARTE 2