RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: EVELYN'S VILLA #3812 (Precinct 3812)

272 COWESETT AVE, WEST WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 566
Barack OBAMA 291
John EDWARDS 9
UNCOMMITTED 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 4
Larry VALENCIA 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 278
L. Susan WEINER 272
Mark S. WEINER 246
Patricia FLANAGAN 228
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 221
Charlene LIMA 194
Maureen G. MARTIN 181
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 159
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 145
Amy E. GABARRA 138
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 120
Joe THOMPSON 102
Peter T. GINAITT 91
James A. CENERINI 76
Andy M. ANDUJAR 36

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 5
Patrick J. QUINN 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 176
James E. O'NEIL 160
Walter R. STONE 109
Jill A. HARRINGTON 87
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 81
Neal J. McNAMARA 80
Karen E. WHITAKER 79
Paul D. SANTILLI 77
Barbara J. SILVIS 75
Eulogio ACEVEDO 64
Gonzalo CUERVO 63
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 62
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 59
Mark SCHWAGER 46
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 43


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 73
Mike HUCKABEE 31
UNCOMMITTED 8
Mitt ROMNEY 5
Ron PAUL 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 48
Randall A. JACKVONY 46
Bradford GORHAM 35
Nicholas GORHAM 33
Michelle L. GODDARD 31
Nancy N. RICHMOND 31
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 31
Robert A. WATSON 30
David W. DUMAS 29
Matthew L. HOPKINS 26
Sandra J. KNOWLES 26
Stephen G. KASS 23
Richard C. ANTHONY 23
Caswell COOKE, JR. 17
James W. PATTI 16
Henry D. KAMRADT 13
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 12
James T. BEALE, JR. 11

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 3
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 3
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 3
Mike S. REYES 3
Rachael L. McINTOSH 2
Gary W. TROTT 2
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 13
Clifford M. CARLSON 7
Joseph A. TRILLO 6
David M. CERULLO 5
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 5
Richard S. NORDLUND 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 11
Patricia L. MORGAN 11
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 4
Martha A. STAMP 4
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen L. JOHNSON 14
David HATHAWAY 12
John A. COMERY 11
Robert G. TINGLE 11
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 11
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 10
Kristine M. GREENE 10
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 10
Carol L. NOLAN 9
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 8
Kim J. CRAWFORD 8
Holly A. SALERNO 7
Scott Bill HIRST 7
Carol S. CRAWFORD 7
David B. TALAN 6
Robert Douglas SILVA 6
Michael J. PICILLO 6
Ivan G. MARTE 5
Barbara A. TINGLE 5
Leslie A. LUCIANO 5
Andrew B. GIANELLI 4
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 4
Robert T. GIONET 3