RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: SPRING HILL SUITES (Precinct 3815)

14 JAMES P MURPHY IND HWY, WEST WARWICK
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 642
Barack OBAMA 326
UNCOMMITTED 7
John EDWARDS 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 3
Larry VALENCIA 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 330
L. Susan WEINER 330
Mark S. WEINER 317
Patricia FLANAGAN 294
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 274
Charlene LIMA 251
Maureen G. MARTIN 218
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 213
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 208
Amy E. GABARRA 191
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 147
Peter T. GINAITT 132
Joe THOMPSON 122
James A. CENERINI 97
Andy M. ANDUJAR 52

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 3
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 211
James E. O'NEIL 189
Walter R. STONE 153
Jill A. HARRINGTON 133
Karen E. WHITAKER 118
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 114
Neal J. McNAMARA 105
Paul D. SANTILLI 97
Barbara J. SILVIS 91
Gonzalo CUERVO 81
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 80
Eulogio ACEVEDO 72
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 65
Mark SCHWAGER 65
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 61


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 95
Mike HUCKABEE 48
Ron PAUL 7
Mitt ROMNEY 6
UNCOMMITTED 1
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 58
Randall A. JACKVONY 55
Nicholas GORHAM 52
Bradford GORHAM 44
David W. DUMAS 42
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 39
Stephen G. KASS 36
Sandra J. KNOWLES 36
Nancy N. RICHMOND 35
Michelle L. GODDARD 33
Robert A. WATSON 33
Matthew L. HOPKINS 32
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 30
Richard C. ANTHONY 28
James W. PATTI 26
Caswell COOKE, JR. 16
Henry D. KAMRADT 14
James T. BEALE, JR. 14

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 8
Mike S. REYES 8
Rachael L. McINTOSH 7
Gary W. TROTT 7
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 6
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 6
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 6

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 18
David M. CERULLO 13
Clifford M. CARLSON 8
Joseph A. TRILLO 8
Richard S. NORDLUND 7
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 9
Patricia L. MORGAN 7
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 3
Martha A. STAMP 3
Daryl J. FINIZIO 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 22
Kristine M. GREENE 19
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 18
Stephen L. JOHNSON 17
John A. COMERY 16
Carol L. NOLAN 15
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 15
Carol S. CRAWFORD 15
Robert G. TINGLE 14
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 13
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 13
Andrew B. GIANELLI 12
Barbara A. TINGLE 12
Kim J. CRAWFORD 12
David B. TALAN 11
Ivan G. MARTE 9
Holly A. SALERNO 9
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 7
Robert Douglas SILVA 7
Robert T. GIONET 7
Scott Bill HIRST 6
Leslie A. LUCIANO 5
Michael J. PICILLO 2