RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: VENICE RESTAURANT (Precinct 3603)

165 SHORE RD, WESTERLY
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 610
Barack OBAMA 447
UNCOMMITTED 4
John EDWARDS 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 2
Larry VALENCIA 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 318
David A. CAPRIO 295
Patricia FLANAGAN 287
Maureen G. MARTIN 278
Mark S. WEINER 261
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 243
Amy E. GABARRA 243
Charlene LIMA 240
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 229
Joe THOMPSON 202
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 145
James A. CENERINI 137
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 111
Peter T. GINAITT 96
Andy M. ANDUJAR 59

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 2
Patrick J. QUINN 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
James E. O'NEIL 246
Charles J. FOGARTY 220
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 182
Walter R. STONE 178
Jill A. HARRINGTON 167
Karen E. WHITAKER 154
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 129
Gonzalo CUERVO 124
Neal J. McNAMARA 124
Eulogio ACEVEDO 118
Barbara J. SILVIS 117
Paul D. SANTILLI 108
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 91
Mark SCHWAGER 79
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 78


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 223
Mike HUCKABEE 50
Mitt ROMNEY 15
Ron PAUL 5
UNCOMMITTED 4
Alan KEYES 3
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Caswell COOKE, JR. 162
Richard C. ANTHONY 139
Scott AVEDISIAN 127
Nancy N. RICHMOND 91
Matthew L. HOPKINS 86
James T. BEALE, JR. 86
Nicholas GORHAM 77
Randall A. JACKVONY 71
David W. DUMAS 68
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 68
Sandra J. KNOWLES 66
Robert A. WATSON 58
James W. PATTI 56
Michelle L. GODDARD 55
Bradford GORHAM 53
Stephen G. KASS 48
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 32
Henry D. KAMRADT 27

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 7
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 7
Rachael L. McINTOSH 7
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 6
Mike S. REYES 6
Gary W. TROTT 6
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 5

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 21
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 14
Clifford M. CARLSON 13
Richard S. NORDLUND 12
Joseph A. TRILLO 12
David M. CERULLO 11

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Daryl J. FINIZIO 25
Bernard A. JACKVONY 12
Martha A. STAMP 9
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 8
Patricia L. MORGAN 7

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 20
David HATHAWAY 19
Scott Bill HIRST 18
Holly A. SALERNO 15
Carol L. NOLAN 14
Kristine M. GREENE 14
Barbara A. TINGLE 14
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 13
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 13
Robert G. TINGLE 13
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 13
Kim J. CRAWFORD 13
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 12
Stephen L. JOHNSON 12
Andrew B. GIANELLI 11
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 11
Leslie A. LUCIANO 10
Michael J. PICILLO 10
Carol S. CRAWFORD 10
Robert Douglas SILVA 8
Ivan G. MARTE 6
David B. TALAN 6
Robert T. GIONET 6