RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ELKS CLUB (Precinct 3608)

1 DIXON ST, WESTERLY
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 790
Barack OBAMA 546
UNCOMMITTED 13
John EDWARDS 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 7
Larry VALENCIA 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 397
L. Susan WEINER 387
Patricia FLANAGAN 372
Mark S. WEINER 351
Maureen G. MARTIN 337
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 298
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 296
Charlene LIMA 292
Amy E. GABARRA 288
Joe THOMPSON 276
James A. CENERINI 174
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 169
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 144
Peter T. GINAITT 105
Andy M. ANDUJAR 91

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 4
Patrick J. QUINN 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
James E. O'NEIL 323
Charles J. FOGARTY 292
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 229
Jill A. HARRINGTON 223
Walter R. STONE 189
Karen E. WHITAKER 175
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 169
Gonzalo CUERVO 167
Eulogio ACEVEDO 165
Neal J. McNAMARA 161
Barbara J. SILVIS 145
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 143
Paul D. SANTILLI 117
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 93
Mark SCHWAGER 84


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 181
Mike HUCKABEE 70
Ron PAUL 16
UNCOMMITTED 8
Mitt ROMNEY 7
Alan KEYES 5
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Caswell COOKE, JR. 137
Scott AVEDISIAN 106
Richard C. ANTHONY 100
Matthew L. HOPKINS 81
David W. DUMAS 80
Nancy N. RICHMOND 79
Randall A. JACKVONY 73
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 70
Michelle L. GODDARD 62
James T. BEALE, JR. 57
Sandra J. KNOWLES 57
Nicholas GORHAM 48
Bradford GORHAM 47
James W. PATTI 46
Stephen G. KASS 42
Robert A. WATSON 42
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 29
Henry D. KAMRADT 25

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 18
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 17
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 16
Mike S. REYES 14
Rachael L. McINTOSH 13
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 13
Gary W. TROTT 12

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 19
Joseph A. TRILLO 10
Clifford M. CARLSON 9
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 8
David M. CERULLO 7
Richard S. NORDLUND 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Daryl J. FINIZIO 29
Patricia L. MORGAN 11
Martha A. STAMP 9
Bernard A. JACKVONY 7
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 36
John A. COMERY 29
Holly A. SALERNO 28
Kristine M. GREENE 28
Scott Bill HIRST 27
Barbara A. TINGLE 24
Carol L. NOLAN 23
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 21
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 19
Andrew B. GIANELLI 17
Stephen L. JOHNSON 17
Robert G. TINGLE 16
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 16
Leslie A. LUCIANO 14
Ivan G. MARTE 12
David B. TALAN 12
Carol S. CRAWFORD 11
Robert Douglas SILVA 10
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 9
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 9
Michael J. PICILLO 8
Kim J. CRAWFORD 8
Robert T. GIONET 3