RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CHESTER HOUSE (Precinct 3613)

112 ASHAWAY RD, WESTERLY
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 421
Barack OBAMA 327
John EDWARDS 5
UNCOMMITTED 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 3
Larry VALENCIA 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 192
Patricia FLANAGAN 191
L. Susan WEINER 188
Mark S. WEINER 178
Maureen G. MARTIN 175
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 168
Charlene LIMA 167
Joe THOMPSON 147
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 142
Amy E. GABARRA 142
James A. CENERINI 93
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 80
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 72
Peter T. GINAITT 57
Andy M. ANDUJAR 45

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 3
Patrick J. QUINN 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
James E. O'NEIL 183
Charles J. FOGARTY 179
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 128
Jill A. HARRINGTON 128
Walter R. STONE 121
Eulogio ACEVEDO 103
Karen E. WHITAKER 101
Neal J. McNAMARA 99
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 89
Gonzalo CUERVO 88
Barbara J. SILVIS 86
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 86
Paul D. SANTILLI 78
Mark SCHWAGER 50
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 45


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 95
Mike HUCKABEE 43
Ron PAUL 10
Mitt ROMNEY 10
UNCOMMITTED 7
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Caswell COOKE, JR. 73
Scott AVEDISIAN 44
Richard C. ANTHONY 42
Matthew L. HOPKINS 39
Nancy N. RICHMOND 39
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 38
David W. DUMAS 35
Michelle L. GODDARD 30
Robert A. WATSON 30
James T. BEALE, JR. 28
Randall A. JACKVONY 27
Stephen G. KASS 25
Bradford GORHAM 22
Nicholas GORHAM 18
Sandra J. KNOWLES 18
James W. PATTI 17
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 16
Henry D. KAMRADT 14

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 12
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 11
Mike S. REYES 10
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 9
Rachael L. McINTOSH 7
Gary W. TROTT 7
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 6

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 19
Joseph A. TRILLO 12
Clifford M. CARLSON 10
David M. CERULLO 8
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 8
Richard S. NORDLUND 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Daryl J. FINIZIO 21
Bernard A. JACKVONY 5
Martha A. STAMP 5
Patricia L. MORGAN 5
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 4

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott Bill HIRST 22
Barbara A. TINGLE 15
Stephen L. JOHNSON 15
Kristine M. GREENE 14
Robert Douglas SILVA 14
Robert G. TINGLE 14
David HATHAWAY 12
Holly A. SALERNO 10
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 10
John A. COMERY 9
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 9
Andrew B. GIANELLI 9
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 9
Michael J. PICILLO 9
Carol S. CRAWFORD 9
David B. TALAN 8
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 8
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 8
Carol L. NOLAN 7
Leslie A. LUCIANO 7
Kim J. CRAWFORD 7
Ivan G. MARTE 5
Robert T. GIONET 4